List of Stakes of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints - Utah
- Layton Utah Temple Groundbreaking : 30 May 2020 by Craig C. Christensen
- See Also United States List of Stakes of the Church
Temples[]
- See also Mormon Temples List
Utah # | LDS # | Title | Country | Status | Announce Date | Dedication Date | Stakes/ Districts | Web Link | Map | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 001 | St. George Utah Temple | Utah | Closed for Renovations | 31 Jan 1871 | 06 Apr 1877 | 34/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Southern Utah, Eastern Nevada, and Northern Arizona: | |
002 | 002 | Logan Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 06 Oct 1876 | 17 Mar 1884 | 40/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Cache Valley Utah and Southeast Idaho: | |
003 | 003 | Manti Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 25 Jun 1875 | 21 May 1888 | 22/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Central Utah: | |
004 | 004 | Salt Lake Temple | Utah | Closed for Renovations | 28 Jul 1847 | 06 Apr 1893 | 61/1 | web | map | Serving saints in the Salt Lake City metropolitan area and Northeastern Nevada: | |
005 | 014 | Ogden Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 24 Aug 1967 | 18 Jan 1972 | 62/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Northern Utah and Southwestern Wyoming: Major Remodel completed in 2014. | |
006 | 015 | Provo Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 14 Aug 1967 | 09 Feb 1972 | 53/0 | web | map | Serving saints in North Provo, Orem, and the Heber Valley: | |
007 | 020 | Jordan River Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 03 Feb 1978 | 16 Nov 1981 | 66/0 | web | map | Serving saints in the Central Salt Lake Valley: | |
008 | 047 | Bountiful Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 02 Feb 1990 | 08 Jan 1995 | 49/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Davis County: | |
009 | 049 | Mount Timpanogos Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 03 Oct 1992 | 13 Oct 1996 | 60/0 | web | map | Serving saints in the Northern Utah Valley: | |
010 | 051 | Vernal Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 02 Nov 1997 | 14/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Northeastern Utah, Northwestern Colorado, and Southwestern Wyoming: | ||
011 | 053 | Monticello Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 04 Oct 1997 | 26 Jul 1998 | 19/1 | web | map | ||
012 | 129 | Draper Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 02 Oct 2004 | 20 Mar 2009 | 29/0 | web | map | ||
013 | 130 | Oquirrh Mountain Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 01 Oct 2005 | 21 Aug 2009 | 36/0 | web | map | Serving saints in the Western Salt Lake Valley: (South Jordan UT) | |
014 | 139 | Brigham City Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 03 Oct 2009 | 23 Sep 2012 | 13/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Box Elder County and Idaho's Malad Valley: | |
015 | 146 | Payson Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 25 Jan 2010 | 07 Jun 2015 | 29/0 | web] | map | Serving saints in Southern Utah Valley and Central Utah: | |
016 | 150 | Provo City Center Temple | Utah | Operating | 01 Oct 2011 | 20 Mar 2016 | 29/0 | web | map | Serving saints in South Provo and Springville: | |
017 | 159 | Cedar City Utah Temple | Utah | Operating | 06 Apr 2013 | 10 Dec 2017 | 17/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Southern Utah and Eastern Nevada: | |
xxx | xxx | Saratoga Springs Utah Temple | Utah | Construction Started | 07 Apr 2017 | / | web | ||||
xxx | xxx | Layton Utah Temple | Utah | Site Selected | 01 Apr 2018 | / | web | ||||
xxx | xxx | Red Cliffs Utah Temple | Utah | Site Selected | 07 Oct 2018 | / | web | ||||
xxx | xxx | Deseret Peak Utah Temple | Utah | Site Selected | 07 Apr 2019 | / | |||||
xxx | xxx | pix | Orem Utah Temple | Utah | Site Selected | 05 Oct 2019 | / | web | |||
xxx | xxx | pix | Taylorsville Utah Temple | Utah | Site Selected | 05 Oct 2019 | / | web | |||
20A-6 | p057 | pix | Syracuse Utah Temple | Utah | announced | 05 Apr 2020 | 0/0 | web | map | ||
xxx | xxx | pix | Lindon Utah Temple | Utah | Announced | 04 Oct 2020 | / | web | map | ||
xxx | xxx | pix | Smithfield Utah Temple | Utah | Announced | 04 Apr 2021 | / | web | map | Northern Cache County | |
xxx | xxx | pix | Ephraim Utah Temple | Utah | Announced | 01 May 2021 | / | web | map | Northern Sanpete County | |
013 | xxx | pix | Heber Valley Utah Temple | Utah | Announced | 03 Oct 2021 | / | web | map |
Areas[]
Stakes[]
Beaver County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0076 | Beaver Utah Stake | 12 Mar 1869 | Cedar City | John R. Murdock (1826-1913) | ||
002 | 2543 | Minersville Utah Stake | 31 Jan 2000 | Cedar City | Gary M. Jensen[1] | Named Milford Utah Stake when organized. The Beaver Stake had not had its boundaries changed since its organization and thus was the oldest unsplit stake of the Church.[2] |
Box Elder County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0382 | Brigham City Utah Stake | 22 Sep 1963 | Brigham City | Lawrence C. Taylor | xxxx | |
002 | 0148 | Brigham City Utah Box Elder Stake | 12 Nov 1944 | Brigham City | Abel S. Rich | Originally South Box Elder Stake | |
003 | 0147a | Brigham City Utah North Stake | 12 Nov 1944 | Brigham City | John P. Lillywhite | Originally North Box Elder Stake | |
004 | 0375 | Brigham City Utah South Stake | 28 Apr 1963 | Brigham City | LeGrande Tea | ||
005 | 1242 | Brigham City Utah West Stake | 08 Mar 1981 | Brigham City | Lowell Sherratt Jr. | ||
006 | 1531 | Fielding Utah Stake | 12 May 1985 | Brigham City | Mark H. Jensen | ||
007 | 0059 | Garland Utah Stake | 11 Oct 1908 | Brigham City | Milton H. Welling | Originally Bear River Stake | |
008 | 2798 | Perry Utah Stake | 13 Apr 2008 | Brigham City | Bruce O. Tams | ||
009 | 0173 | Tremonton Utah Stake | 01 May 1949 | Brigham City | Clinton Gear | Originally South Bear River Stake | |
010 | 1004 | Tremonton Utah South Stake | 25 Feb 1979 | Brigham City | Boyd Lee Cullimore | ||
011 | 2879 | Tremonton Utah West Stake | 15 Aug 2010 | Brigham City | Chris W. Thurgood | ||
012 | 1506 | Willard Utah Stake | 25 Nov 1984 | Brigham City | Robert K. Lund |
Cache County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0918 | Benson Utah Stake | 07 May 1978 | Logan | Dale M. Rundlisbacher | ||
002 | 1559 | Hyde Park Utah Stake | 22 Sept 1985 | Logan | Vincent E. Erickson | ||
003 | 3501 | Hyde Park Utah North Stake | 27 Mar 2022 | Logan | |||
004 | 0046 | Hyrum Utah Stake | 30 Apr 1901 | Logan | William C. Parkinson | ||
005 | 1046 | Hyrum Utah North Stake | 05 Aug 1979 | Logan | J. Spencer Ward | ||
006 | 3484 | Hyrum Utah West Stake | 06 Jun 2021 | Logan | |||
007 | 0080 | Logan Utah Stake | 04 Jun 1920 | Logan | Oliver H. Budge | ||
008 | 0013 | Logan Utah Cache Stake | 21 May 1877 | Logan | Moses Thatcher | Originally Cache Stake | |
009 | 1422 | Logan Utah Cache West Stake | 22 May 1983 | Logan | Miles Peter Jensen | BAMTHR | |
010 | 1241 | Logan Utah Central Stake | 08 Mar 1981 | Logan | Thad A. Carlson | BAMRHT | |
011 | 0164 | Logan Utah East Stake | 02 Feb 1947 | Logan | J. Howard Maughan | Originally called East Cache Stake BAMRHT | |
012 | xxxx | Logan Utah Married Student 1st Stake | date | Logan | L | Utah State Univ. | |
013 | xxxx | Logan Utah Married Student 2nd Stake | date | Logan | L | Utah State Univ. | |
014 | 0160 | Logan Utah Mount Logan Stake | 17 Nov 1946 | Logan | A. George Raymond | Originally called Mount Logan Stake BAMRHT | |
015 | 1347 | Logan Utah South Stake | 06 Jun 1982 | Logan | Ronald Skeen Peterson | BAMRHT | |
016 | 0259 | Logan Utah YSA 1st Stake | 13 Apr 1958 | Logan | Reed Bullen | Utah State Univ. | |
017 | 0427 | Logan Utah YSA 2nd Stake | 12 Feb 1967 | Logan | Reynold K. Watkins | Utah State Univ. | |
018 | xxxx | Logan Utah YSA 3rd Stake | date | Logan | L | Utah State Univ. | |
019 | xxxx | Logan Utah YSA 4th Stake | date | Logan | L | Utah State Univ. | |
020 | xxxx | Logan Utah YSA 5th Stake | date | Logan | L | Utah State Univ. | |
021 | xxxx | Logan Utah YSA 6th Stake | date | Logan | L | Utah State Univ. | |
022 | xxxx | Logan Utah YSA 7th Stake | date | Logan | L | Utah State Univ. | |
023 | 2416 | Mendon Utah Stake | 23 Nov 1997 | Logan | Edwin Hyrum Jenson | BAMRHT | |
024 | 2644 | Nibley Utah Stake | 20 Jun 2004 | Logan | Ronald Dale Bliesner | BAMRHT | |
025 | xxxx | Nibley Utah West Stake | 19 May 2019 | Logan | L | BAMRHT | |
026 | 0528 | North Logan Utah Stake | 11 Oct 1970 | Logan | Charles L. Hyde | Originally Cache North Stake | BAMRHT |
027 | 2244 | North Logan Utah Green Canyon Stake | 22 Sep 1996 | Logan | Jerry Allen Wilson | BAMRHT | |
028 | 0561 | Providence Utah Stake | 12 Dec 1971 | Logan | Asa L. Beecher | BAMRHT | |
029 | 1351 | Providence Utah South Stake | 13 Jun 1982 | Logan | Lanny J. Nalder | BAMRHT | |
030 | 2880 | Providence Utah YSA Stake | 29 Aug 2010 | Logan | L | BAM | |
031 | 0047 | Richmond Utah Stake | 01 May 1901 | Logan | William H. Lewis | Originally "Benson Stake". | BAMRHT |
032 | 2865 | River Heights Utah Stake | 15 May 2009 | Logan | William B. Cook | BAMRHT | |
033 | 0119 | Smithfield Utah Stake | 09 Jan 1938 | Logan | Alfred W. Chambers | BAMRHT | |
034 | 1384 | Smithfield Utah North Stake | 21 Nov 1982 | Logan | W. Noble Erickson | ||
035 | 2877 | Smithfield Utah South Stake | 02 May 2010 | Logan | Douglas A. Nielson | BAMRHT | |
036 | 3493 | Smithfield Utah West Stake | 05 Nov 2021 | Logan | |||
037 | 2881 | Smithfield Utah YSA Stake | 29 Aug 2010 | Logan | L | BA | |
038 | 1043 | Wellsville Utah Stake | 17 Jun 1979 | Logan | Donald Joseph Jeppeson Jr. | BAMRHT |
Carbon County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 1170 | Helper Utah Stake | 24 Aug 1980 | Manti | Robert E. Olsen | xxxx | xxxx |
002 | 0061 | Price Utah Stake | 08 May 1910 | Manti | Gustave A. Iverson | Formerly "Carbon Stake" | |
003 | 0151 | Price Utah North Stake | 24 Jun 1945 | Manti | Cecil Broadbent | Formerly "North Carbon Stake" | |
004 | 2247 | Price Utah YSA Stake | 13 Oct 1996 | Manti | Michael A. Harrison | ||
005 | 1193 | Wellington Utah Stake | 12 Oct 1980 | Manti | Charles V. Bradshaw |
Daggett County[]
Davis County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0193 | Bountiful Utah Stake | 23 Mar 1952 | Bountiful | Thomas A Briggs | Originally called "Bountiful Stake". | xxxx |
002 | 0539 | Bountiful Utah Central Stake | 10 Jan 1971 | Bountiful | Steven S. Davis | ||
003 | 0383 | Bountiful Utah East Stake | 29 Sep 1963 | Bountiful | Rendell N. Mabey | ||
004 | 0546 | Bountiful Utah Heights Stake | 16 May 1971 | Bountiful | Jesse Earl Godfrey | ||
005 | 1127 | Bountiful Utah Mueller Park Stake | 27 Apr 1980 | Bountiful | Duane Bowring Welling | ||
006 | 0260 | Bountiful Utah North Stake | 20 Apr 1958 | Bountiful | Henry E Peterson | ||
007 | 1206 | Bountiful Utah North Canyon Stake | 09 Nov 1980 | Bountiful | Robert Heiner Garff | ||
008 | 0071 | Bountiful Utah Orchard Stake | 20 Jun 1915 | Bountiful | James H. Robinson | Originally called "South Davis Stake". | |
009 | 0262 | Bountiful Utah South Stake | 20 Apr 1958 | Bountiful | Ward C. Holbrook | ||
010 | 1269 | Bountiful Utah Stone Creek Stake | 24 May 1981 | Bountiful | Richard S. Lemon | ||
011 | 0501 | Bountiful Utah Val Verde Stake | 25 Jan 1970 | Bountiful | Milton W. Russon | Originally called "Val Verde Stake". | |
012 | xxxx | Bountiful Utah YSA Stake | date | Bountiful | L | ||
013 | 0575 | Centerville Utah Stake | 21 May 1972 | Bountiful | Joseph A. Kjar | ||
014 | 1798 | Centerville Utah Canyon View Stake | 12 May 1991 | Bountiful | Bruce Garrett Pitt | ||
015 | 1335 | Centerville Utah North Stake | 11 Apr 1982 | Bountiful | Richard C. Edgley | ||
016 | 0903 | Centerville Utah South Stake | 09 Apr 1978 | Bountiful | Robert A. Trump | ||
017 | 0277 | Clearfield Utah Stake | 12 Apr 1959 | Ogden | George Smith Haslam | ||
018 | 0966 | Clearfield Utah North Stake | 08 Oct 1978 | Ogden | Alfred Clyde Van Wagenen | ||
019 | 2308 | Clearfield Utah South Stake | 09 Feb 1997 | Ogden | Phillip Michael Hardison | ||
020 | 0728 | Clinton Utah Stake | 09 Nov 1975 | Ogden | Albert DeMar Mitchell | ||
021 | 1467 | Clinton Utah North Stake | 15 Apr 1984 | Ogden | Jay Barr Snelgrove | ||
022 | 2909 | Clinton Utah West Stake | 10 Apr 2011 | Ogden | Robert A. Reed | ||
023 | 0152 | Farmington Utah Stake | 14 Oct 1945 | Bountiful | Leroy H. Duncan | Originally "Davis Stake" | |
024 | 3455 | Farmington Utah Farmington Bay Stake | 06 Nov 2011 | Bountiful | |||
025 | 1342 | Farmington Utah North Stake | 16 May 1982 | Bountiful | Richard J. White | ||
026 | 1769 | Farmington Utah Oakridge Stake | 19 Aug 1990 | Bountiful | Jerry L. King | ||
027 | 1750 | Farmington Utah South Stake | 13 May 1990 | Bountiful | John Leon Sorenson | ||
028 | 2941 | Farmington Utah West Stake | 06 Nov 2011 | Bountiful | Aaron R. Hogge | ||
029 | 1568 | Fruit Heights Utah Stake | 27 Oct 1985 | Bountiful | Newell John Law | ||
030 | 0350 | Kaysville Utah Stake | 18 Feb 1962 | Bountiful | Alan B. Blood | ||
031 | 2101 | Kaysville Utah Central Stake | 24 Sep 1995 | Bountiful | Wesley H. Wilcox | ||
032 | 1027 | Kaysville Utah Crestwood Stake | 13 May 1979 | Bountiful | Wallace E. Holliday | ||
033 | xxxx | Kaysville Utah Deseret Mill Stake | 16 Nov 2014 | Bountiful | |||
034 | 0568 | Kaysville Utah East Stake | 27 Feb 1972 | Bountiful | Lawrence E. Welling | ||
035 | 2617 | Kaysville Utah Haight Creek Stake | 02 Nov 2003 | Bountiful | Scott Richard Crapo | ||
036 | 1010 | Kaysville Utah South Stake | 11 Mar 1979 | Bountiful | Newell John Law | ||
037 | 2710 | Kaysville Utah West Stake | 04 Mar 2006 | Bountiful | Justin Tyler Brown | ||
038 | 0203 | Layton Utah Stake | 25 Jan 1953 | Bountiful | I. Haven Barlow | ||
039 | 2609b | Layton Utah Creekside Stake | 30 Apr 2003 | Bountiful | Steven L. Hatch | ||
040 | 0449 | Layton Utah East Stake | 04 Feb 1968 | Bountiful | Robert F Bitner | ||
041 | 0957 | Layton Utah Holmes Creek Stake | 03 Sep 1978 | Bountiful | K. Roger Bean | ||
042 | 2062 | Layton Utah Kays Creek Stake | 11 Jun 1995 | Bountiful | Stephen George Handy | ||
043 | 2096 | Layton Utah Layton Hills Stake | 19 May 1996 | Bountiful | S. Clair Bankhead | ||
044 | 2910 | Layton Utah Legacy Stake | 17 Apr 2011 | Bountiful | Daren Gayle Stevenson | ||
045 | 1529 | Layton Utah North Stake | 05 May 1985 | Bountiful | Lorin Winslow Hurst Jr | ||
046 | 1657 | Layton Utah Northridge Stake | 11 Oct 1987 | Bountiful | Samuel Clair Bankhead | ||
047 | 3452 | Layton Utah Shoreline Stake | 11 Oct 2020 | Bountiful | x | ||
048 | 1629 | Layton Utah South Stake | 08 Feb 1987 | Bountiful | William C Barney Jr | ||
049 | 1948 | Layton Utah Valley View Stake | 27 Jun 1993 | Bountiful | Floyd Stenquist | ||
050 | 0858 | Layton Utah West Stake | 21 Aug 1977 | Bountiful | William C Barney Jr | ||
051 | 2913 | Layton Utah YSA Stake | 01 May 2011 | Bountiful | C. Vance Downs | ||
052 | 1016 | North Salt Lake Utah Stake | 15 Apr 1979 | Bountiful | Clare Anderson Jones | ||
053 | 2864 | North Salt Lake Utah Legacy Stake | 15 Nov 2009 | Bountiful | Ronald B. Gordon Jr. | ||
054 | 1333 | North Salt Lake Utah Parkway Stake | 21 Mar 1982 | Bountiful | Wayne A. Beers | FKA Woods Cross Utah East Stake | |
055 | 0424 | Sunset Utah Stake | 11 Dec 1966 | Ogden | John L. Nicholas | ||
056 | 0070a | Syracuse Utah Stake | 20 Jun 1915 | Ogden | Henry H. Blood | FKA North Davis Stake | |
057 | 2658 | Syracuse Utah Bluff Stake | 31 Oct 2004 | Ogden | David L. Cook Jr | ||
058 | 2917 | Syracuse Utah Lake View YSA Stake | 01 May 2011 | Ogden | Robert W. Ferrell | ||
059 | 2758 | Syracuse Utah Legacy Park Stake | 10 Mar 2007 | Ogden | Lyle R. Elmore | ||
060 | 1858 | Syracuse Utah South Stake | 26 Apr 1992 | Ogden | Wesley M. White | ||
061 | 2555 | Syracuse Utah West Stake | 30 Apr 2000 | Ogden | David L. Cook Jr | ||
062 | 0578 | West Bountiful Utah Stake | 11 Jun 1972 | Bountiful | Clarence D. Samuelson | FKA Bountiful West Stake | |
063 | 1128 | West Point Utah Stake | 27 Apr 1980 | Ogden | Vern L. Thurgood | ||
064 | 2604 | West Point Utah Lakeside Stake | 09 Sep 2001 | Ogden | Allen James Bennett | FKA: West Point Utah Lakeview Stake | |
065 | 0498 | Woods Cross Utah Stake | 04 Jan 1970 | Bountiful | D. Hatch Howard | ||
066 | 2608a | Woods Cross Utah North Stake | 28 Oct 2001 | Bountiful | Brent B. Cleverly |
Duchesne County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 1526 | Altamont Utah Stake | 21 Apr 1985 | Vernal | Everett Dee Roberts | ||
002 | 0062 | Duchesne Utah Stake | 14 Sep 1910 | Vernal | William H. Smart | ||
003 | 0082 | Roosevelt Utah Stake | 26 Jun 1920 | Vernal | William H. Smart | ||
004 | 1458 | Roosevelt Utah East Stake | 11 Dec 1983 | Vernal | Earl V. Allred | ||
005 | 0685 | Roosevelt Utah West Stake | 02 Mar 1975 | Vernal | Alvin L. Bellon |
Discontinued Stakes:
- 122: Moon Lake Stake : 24 Apr 1938 - Edwin L. Murphy, combined with Duchesne Utah Stake in 1957.
Emery County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0023 | Castle Dale Utah Stake | xx Aug 1880 | Manti | Christen G. Larsen | FKA: Emery Stake | |
002 | 1336 | Ferron Utah Stake | 11 Apr 1982 | Manti | Jerry D. Mangum | ||
003 | 0871 | Huntington Utah Stake | 23 Oct 1977 | Manti | Ira Wallace Hatch |
Garfield County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0083 | Escalante Utah Stake | 29 Aug 1920 | Cedar City | Charles E. Rowan Jr | FKA: Garfield Stake | |
001 | 0012 | Panguitch Utah Stake | 23 Apr 1877 | Cedar City | James Henrie |
Grand County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0553 | Moab Utah Stake | 19 Sept 1971 | Monticello | Leland D. Teeples |
Iron County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0172 | Cedar City Utah Stake | 02 May 1948 | Cedar City | David L. Sargeant | FKA: Cedar Stake | |
002 | 2170 | Cedar City Utah Canyon View Stake | 18 Feb 1996 | Cedar City | Robert Browning Platt | ||
003 | 2796 | Cedar City Utah Cross Hollow Stake | 16 Mar 2008 | Cedar City | Gregory J. Powell | ||
004 | xxxx | Cedar City Utah Married Student Stake | date | Cedar City | L | ||
005 | 0901 | Cedar City Utah North Stake | 19 Mar 1978 | Cedar City | Robert L. Blattner | ||
006 | 0316 | Cedar City Utah West Stake | 27 Nov 1960 | Cedar City | Franklin D. Day | FKA: Cedar West Stake | |
007 | 0413 | Cedar City Utah YSA 1st Stake | 06 Jan 1966 | Cedar City | Robert B. White Jr | FKA: College of Southern Utah Stake FKA: Cedar City Utah College Stake | |
008 | xxxx | Cedar City Utah YSA 2nd Stake | date | Cedar City | L | ||
009 | 1564 | Enoch Utah Stake | 20 oct 1985 | Cedar City | Robert L. Blattner | ||
010 | 2932 | Enoch Utah West Stake | 19 Jun 2011 | Cedar City | |||
011 | 0005a | Parowan Utah Stake | xx May 1852 | Cedar City | John C.L. Smith |
Juab County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0005b | Nephi Utah Stake | 20 Sep 1868 | Payson | Jacob G. Bigler | FKA: Nephi Stake (1868) FKA: Juab Stake (1871) | |
002 | 1538 | Nephi Utah North Stake | 09 Jun 1985 | Payson | James Randy McKnight |
Kane County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0011 | Kanab Utah Stake | 18 Apr 1877 | St. George | L. John Nuttall | ||
002 | 1638 | Kanab Utah Kaibab Stake | 03 May 1987 | St. George | Nils G. Bayles | FKA: Kanab Utah South Stake (1987) |
Millard County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0065 | Delta Utah Stake | 11 Aug 1912 | Payson | Alonzo A. Hinckley | FKA: Deseret Stake (1912) | |
002 | 1068 | Delta Utah West Stake | 23 Sep 1979 | Payson | Glen Wilford Swalberg | ||
003 | 0006b | Fillmore Utah Stake | 09 Mar 1869 | Manti | Thomas Callister | FKA: Millard Stake (1869) |
Morgan County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0016 | Morgan Utah Stake | 01 Jul 1877 | Ogden | Willard G. Smith | |||
002 | 1240 | Morgan Utah North Stake | 08 Mar 1981 | Ogden | Robert Warner Poll | |||
003 | xxxx | Morgan Utah West Stake | 17 Sept 2017 | Ogden | [ map] | n |
Piute County[]
Rich County[]
- See Woodruff Wyoming Stake
Salt Lake County[]
Stakes[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0664 | Bennion Utah Stake | 27 Oct 1974 | Jordan River | John Labrum | ||
002 | 1459 | Bennion Utah East Stake | 29 Jan 1984 | Jordan River | Jack I. Green | ||
003 | 0875 | Bennion Utah West Stake | 30 Oct 1977 | Jordan River | Glen A. Weight | ||
004 | 1521 | Bluffdale Utah Stake | 10 Mar 1985 | Oquirrh Mountain | Michael Van Jeppson | ||
005 | xxxx | Bluffdale Utah Blackridge Stake | 23 Feb 2020 | Oquirrh Mountain | n | ||
005 | xxxx | Bluffdale Utah Independence Stake | 25 Feb 2018 | Oquirrh Mountain | n | ||
006 | xxxx | Bluffdale Utah South Stake | 20 Apr 2018 | Oquirrh Mountain | n | ||
007 | 0603 | Cottonwood Heights Utah Brighton Stake | 04 Mar 1973 | Salt Lake | Alvin Don Nydegger | FKA: Salt Lake Brighton Stake FKA: Bulter South Stake |
|
008 | 1111 | Cottonwood Heights Utah Wasatch Stake | 24 Feb 1980 | Salt Lake | Richard G. Peterson | FKA: Salt Lake Wasatch Stake | |
009 | 0142 | Draper Utah Stake | 03 May 1942 | Draper | Stanley A. Rasmussen | FKA: Mount Jordan Stake | |
010 | 2422 | Draper Utah Corner Canyon Stake | 07 Dec 1997 | Draper | Brent R. Bonham | ||
011 | 2273 | Draper Utah Crescent View Stake | 17 Nov 1996 | Draper | Craig Eugene Middleton | ||
012 | 1319 | Draper Utah Eastridge Stake | 06 Dec 1981 | Draper | Richard D. Alsop | FKA: Draper Utah North | |
013 | xxxx | Draper Utah Meadows Stake | 03 May 2015 | Draper | n | ||
014 | 2717 | Draper Utah Mountain Point Stake | 30 Apr 2006 | Draper | Curtis Eugene Morgan | ||
015 | 2611b | Draper Utah River View Stake | 27 Apr 2003 | Draper | Craig Eugene Middleton | ||
016 | 2605b | Draper Utah South Mountain Stake | 10 Nov 2002 | Draper | Rodolfo C. Franco | ||
017 | xxxx | Draper Utah Suncrest Stake | 27 Aug 2014 | Draper | |||
018 | 2913 | Draper Utah YSA Stake | 01 May 2011 | Draper | Stephen L. Olsen | ||
019 | 2647 | Fort Herriman Utah Stake | 27 Jun 2007 | Oquirrh Mountain | James W. Nielsen | ||
020 | 2486 | Herriman Utah Stake | 28 Jun 1998 | Oquirrh Mountain | Carmen Ray Freeman | ||
021 | 3466 | Herriman Utah Anthem Stake | 31 Jan 2021 | Oquirrh Mountain | |||
022 | xxxx | Herriman Utah Butterfield Canyon Stake | date | Oquirrh Mountain | n | ||
023 | xxxx | Herriman Utah Mountain View Stake | 23 Feb 2014 | Oquirrh Mountain | n | ||
024 | xxxx | Herriman Utah Pioneer Stake | 18 Jan 2015 | Oquirrh Mountain | n | ||
025 | 2705 | Herriman Utah Rose Canyon Stake | 28 Jun 2006 | Oquirrh Mountain | Russell Jeremy Davey | ||
026 | 2704 | Herriman Utah South Stake | 28 Jun 2006 | Oquirrh Mountain | David Christian Roth | ||
027 | xxxx | Herriman Utah Towne Center Stake | 24 Nov 2019 | Oquirrh Mountain | |||
028 | 0106 | Kearns Utah Stake | 08 Jul 1934 | Jordan River | Zach J. Oblad | FKA: South Summit Stake | |
029 | 1055 | Kearns Utah Central Stake | 26 Aug 1979 | Jordan River | Garth D. Mecham | ||
030 | 0990 | Kearns Utah East Stake | 10 Dec 1978 | Jordan River | Earl M. Monson | ||
031 | 0653 | Kearns Utah South Stake | 25 Aug 1974 | Jordan River | Garth D. Mecham | ||
032 | 1462 | Kearns Utah West Stake | 12 Feb 1984 | Oquirrh Mountain | Rodney W. Bushman | ||
033 | 1258 | Kearns Utah Western Hills Stake | 26 Apr 1981 | Jordan River | Clarence M. White | ||
034 | 0090 | Magna Utah Stake | 03 Jun 1923 | Oquirrh Mountain | George A. Little | FKA: Oquirrh Stake | |
035 | 0410 | Magna Utah East Stake | 17 Oct 1965 | Oquirrh Mountain | William B. Martin | FKA: Oquirrh East Stake | |
036 | 1510 | Magna Utah South Stake | 20 Jun 1985 | Oquirrh Mountain | Hendrick Dorenbosch | ||
037 | 0246 | Midvale Utah Stake | 30 Jun 1957 | Jordan River | Reed H. Beckstead | ||
038 | 0457 | Midvale Utah East Stake | 05 May 1968 | Jordan River | R. Kent King | FKA: East Midvale Stake | |
039 | 1561 | Midvale Utah North Stake | 13 Oct 1985 | Jordan River | Grant Leon Pullan | ||
040 | 0096a | Midvale Utah Union Fort Stake | 08 May 1927 | Jordan River | Heber J. Burgon | FKA: East Jordan Stake FKA: Fort Union Stake |
|
041 | 2509 | Midvale Utah Union Park Stake | 24 Jan 1999 | Jordan River | David D. Cerva | ||
042 | 0183 | Murray Utah Stake | 11 Feb 1951 | Jordan River | Oral J. Wilkinson | ||
043 | 0543 | Murray Utah Little Cottonwood Stake | 21 Feb 1971 | Jordan River | James S. McCloy | FKA: Little Cottonwood Stake FKA: Murray Utah East Stake |
|
044 | 1009 | Murray Utah North Stake | 11 Mar 1979 | Jordan River | John Mace Johnson | ||
045 | 1849 | Murray Utah Parkway Stake | 01 Mar 1992 | Jordan River | Dan Alan Anderson | ||
046 | 0240 | Murray Utah South Stake | 28 Apr 1957 | Jordan River | Donald W. Challis | FKA: Murray South Stake | |
047 | 0468 | Murray Utah West Stake | 24 Nov 1968 | Jordan River | Robert H.M. Killpack | ||
048 | 2901 | Murray Utah YSA Stake | 01 May 2011 | Jordan River | Craig P. Burton | ||
049 | 0303 | Riverton Utah Stake | 18 Sep 1960 | Jordan River | J. Harrold Berrett | ||
050 | 2573 | Riverton Utah Central Stake | 17 Sep 2000 | Jordan River | William Charles Mills | ||
051 | 2564 | Riverton Utah Copperview Stake | 25 Jun 2000 | Jordan River | Ronald L. Larsen | ||
052 | 2898 | Riverton Utah Harvest Park Stake | 23 Jan 2011 | Oquirrh Mountain | Dean B. Ellis | ||
053 | 1067 | Riverton Utah North Stake | 23 Sep 1979 | Jordan River | Keith LeRoy Bergstrom | ||
054 | 2262 | Riverton Utah South Stake | 03 Nov 1996 | Jordan River | David Blaine Brown | ||
055 | 1843 | Riverton Utah Summerhill Stake | 19 Jan 1992 | Jordan River | L. Chad Campbell | ||
056 | xxxx | Riverton Utah Western Springs Stake | 29 Jun 2014 | Oquirrh Mountain | [ | ||
057 | 2768 | Riverton Utah YSA Stake | 01 May 2011 | Jordan River | Walter J. Plumb III | ||
058 | 0001a | Salt Lake Stake | 03 Oct 1847 | Salt Lake | John Smith | ||
059 | 0576 | Salt Lake Big Cottonwood Stake | 28 May 1972 | Salt Lake | Robert B. Barker | FKA: Big Cottonwood Stake | |
060 | 0115 | Salt Lake Bonneville Stake | 27 Oct 1935 | Salt Lake | Joseph L. Worthlin | FKA: Bonneville Stake | |
061 | xxxx | Salt Lake Bonneville YSA Stake | 01 May 2011 | Salt Lake | n | ||
062 | 0361 | Salt Lake Butler Stake | 18 Nov 1962 | Salt Lake | James C. Taylor | FKA: Butler Stake | |
063 | 0418 | Salt Lake Butler West Stake | 8 May 1966 | Salt Lake | Sherman M. Crump | FKA: Butler West Stake | |
064 | 0204 | Salt Lake Cannon Stake | 01 Mar 1953 | Salt Lake | Fred H. Peck | FKA: Cannon Stake | |
065 | 0237 | Salt Lake Canyon Rim Stake | 28 Oct 1956 | Salt Lake | Verl F. Scott | FKA: Canyon Rim Stake | |
066 | 0291 | Salt Lake Central Stake | 07 Feb 1960 | Salt Lake | Lemonte Peterson | FKA: University West Stake | |
067 | 0133 | Salt Lake Cottonwood Stake | 20 Oct 1940 | Salt Lake | Irvin T. Nelson | FKA: Big Cottonwood Stake Cottonwood Stake |
|
068 | 0936 | Salt Lake Cottonwood Heights Stake | 28 May 1978 | Salt Lake | R. Gordon Porter | ||
069 | 0150 | Salt Lake East Mill Creek Stake | 17 Jun 1945 | Salt Lake | L. B. Gunderson | FKA: East Millcreek Stake | |
070 | 0996 | Salt Lake East Mill Creek North Stake | 28 Jan 1979 | Salt Lake | Joel R. Garrett | ||
070b | 0129a | Salt Lake Emigration Stake | 10 Mar 1940 | Salt Lake | George A. Christensen | FKA: Emigration Stake | |
070c | 0055 | Salt Lake Ensign Stake | 01 Apr 1904 | Salt Lake | Richard W. Young | FKA: Ensign Stake | |
071 | 0249 | Salt Lake Foothill Stake | 29 Sep 1957 | Salt Lake | Frank Carl Berg | FKA: Monument Park West Stake | |
072 | 0266 | Salt Lake Granger Stake | 08 Jun 1958 | Jordan River | Wm. Grant Bangerter | FKA: Granger Stake | |
073 | 0491 | Salt Lake Granger East Stake | 24 Aug 1969 | Jordan River | David D. Lingard | FKA: Granger East Stake | |
074 | 0324 | Salt Lake Granger North Stake | 26 Feb 1961 | Jordan River | Franklin J. Kennard | FKA: Granger North Stake | |
075 | 0764 | Salt Lake Granger South Stake | 22 Aug 1976 | Jordan River | Gordon W. Evans | ||
076 | 0497 | Salt Lake Granger West Stake | 04 Jan 1970 | Jordan River | Dwayne T. Johnson | FKA: Granger West Stake | |
077 | 0042 | Salt Lake Granite Stake | 28 Jan 1900 | Salt Lake | Frank Y. Taylor | FKA: Granite Stake | |
078 | 1457 | Salt Lake Granite Park Stake | 04 Dec 1983 | Salt Lake | Robert T. Fitt | ||
079 | 0092 | Salt Lake Grant Stake | 25 May 1924 | Salt Lake | Joseph J. Daynes | FKA: Grant Stake | |
080 | 0114 | Salt Lake Highland Stake | 08 Sep 1935 | Salt Lake | Marvin O. Ashton | FKA: Highland Stake | |
081 | 0154 | Salt Lake Hillside Stake | 13 Jan 1946 | Salt Lake | Casper Hugh Parker | FKA: Hillside Stake | |
082 | 0227 | Salt Lake Holladay Stake | 18 Mar 1956 | Salt Lake | G. Carlos Smith Jr. | FKA: Holladay Stake | |
083 | 0891 | Salt Lake Holladay North Stake | 12 Feb 1978 | Salt Lake | John A. Larsen | ||
084 | 0460 | Salt Lake Holladay South Stake | 16 Jun 1968 | Salt Lake | Marvin L. PUgh | FKA: Holladay South Stake | |
085 | xxxx | Salt Lake Holladay YSA Stake | 01 May 2011 | Salt Lake | Michael Austin Dunn | ||
086 | 0390 | Salt Lake Hunter Stake | 05 Jan 1964 | Jordan River | E. Verne Breeze | FKA: Hunter Stake | |
087 | 0982 | Salt Lake Hunter Central Stake | 19 Nov 1978 | Jordan River | Evans T. Doxey | ||
088 | 1533 | Salt Lake Hunter Copperhill Stake | 12 May 1985 | Jordan River | Stanley M. Kimball | ||
089 | 0839 | Salt Lake Hunter East Stake | 22 May 1977 | Jordan River | Merrell Dimmick | ||
090 | 1539 | Salt Lake Hunter South Stake | 09 Jun 1985 | Jordan River | Morris L. Terry | ||
091 | 0582 | Salt Lake Hunter West Stake | 13 Aug 1972 | Jordan River | Evans T. Doxey | FKA: Hunter West Stake | |
092 | 0863 | Salt Lake Jordan Stake | 09 Oct 1977 | Jordan River | Robert B. Arnold | ||
093 | 0162 | Salt Lake Jordan North Stake | 12 Jan 1947 | Jordan River | John D. Hill | FKA: North Jordan Stake | |
094 | 0053 | Salt Lake Liberty Stake | 26 Feb 1904 | Salt Lake | Hugh J. Cannon | FKA: Liberty Stake | |
095 | 2298 | Salt Lake Little Cottonwood Stake | 05 Jan 1997 | Salt Lake | John L. Halverson | ||
096 | xxxx | Salt Lake Married Student Stake | date | Salt Lake | University of Utah Campus | ||
097 | 0068 | Salt Lake Millcreek Stake | 29 Nov 1914 | Salt Lake | Uriah G. Miller | FKA: Cottonwood Stake FKA: Millcreek Stake |
|
098 | 0187 | Salt Lake Monument Park Stake | 24 Jun 1951 | Salt Lake | George L. Nelson | FKA: Monument Park Stake | |
099 | 0393 | Salt Lake Mount Olympus Stake | 12 Apr 1964 | Salt Lake | Orin R. Woodbury | FKA: Mount Olympus Stake | |
100 | 0267 | Salt Lake Olympus Stake | 29 Jun 1958 | Salt Lake | Heber E. Peterson | FKA: Olympus Stake | |
101 | 0273 | Salt Lake Parleys Stake | 07 Dec 1958 | Salt Lake | Walter E. Eldredge Jr | FKA: Parleys Stake | |
102 | 0054 | Salt Lake Pioneer Stake | 24 Mar 1904 | Salt Lake | William McLachlan | FKA: Pioneer Stake | |
103 | xxxx | Salt Lake Pioneer YSA Stake | 05 May 2011 | Salt Lake | Richard B Kinnersley | ||
104 | 0130 | Salt Lake Riverside Stake | 24 Mar 1940 | Salt Lake | John B. Matheson | FKA: Riverside Stake | |
105 | 0222a | Salt Lake Rose Park Stake | 09 Oct 1955 | Salt Lake | Joseph F. Steenblik | FKA: Rose Park Stake | |
106 | 0412 | Salt Lake Rose Park North Stake | 28 Nov 1965 | Salt Lake | Joseph L. Lundstrom | FKA: Rose Park North Stake | |
107 | 1928 | Salt Lake Utah Stake (Tongan) | 28 Mar 1993 | Jordan River | Pita Masaku Kinikini | Tongan Language Stake | |
108 | 2603a | Salt Lake Utah South Stake (Tongan) | 09 Sep 2001 | Jordan River | Molitika Paongo Va'ivaka | Tongan Language Stake | |
109 | 0345 | Salt Lake South Cottonwood Stake | 10 Dec 1961 | Salt Lake | James S. McCloy | ||
110 | 0236 | Salt Lake Valley View Stake | 28 OCt 1956 | Salt Lake | Lamont B. Gunderson | ||
111 | xxxx | Salt Lake Utah West Stake (Tongan) | 10 Feb 2019 | Jordan River | Tongan Language Stake | ||
112 | 0182 | Salt Lake Wilford Stake | 11 Feb 1951 | Salt Lake | George Z. Aposhian | FKA: Wilford Stake | |
113 | 0274 | Salt Lake Winder Stake | 25 Jan 1959 | Salt Lake | M. Elmer Christensen | FKA: Winder Stake | |
114 | 0706 | Salt Lake Winder West Stake | 21 Sep 1975 | Salt Lake | Wayne O. Ursenbach | ||
115 | 1489 | Sandy Utah Alta View Stake | 19 Aug 1984 | Draper | G. Scott Dean | ||
116 | 0611 | Sandy Utah Canyon View Stake | 29 Apr 1973 | Draper | Eugene D. Tenney | FKA: Sandy North Stake | |
117 | 0955 | Sandy Utah Central Stake | 27 Aug 1978 | Draper | Charles Alma Jones | ||
118 | 0968 | Sandy Utah Cottonwood Creek Stake | 15 Oct 1978 | Draper | John Robert Ruppel | ||
119 | 0627 | Sandy Utah Crescent Stake | 21 Oct 1973 | Draper | Allen Eugene Hilton | FKA: Crescent Utah Stake | |
120 | 1110 | Sandy Utah Crescent North Stake | 24 Feb 1980 | Draper | Gerald Leigh Gunnell | ||
121 | 1639 | Sandy Utah Crescent Park Stake | 17 May 1987 | Draper | Brad Jensen Sheppard | ||
122 | 0775 | Sandy Utah Crescent Ridge Stake | 24 Oct 1976 | Draper | John Burton Anderson | FKA: Sandy Crescent West Stake | |
123 | 0981 | Sandy Utah Crescent South Stake | 19 Nov 1978 | Jordan River | Marlin Alma Fairbourn | ||
124 | 0365 | Sandy Utah East Stake | 13 Jan 1963 | Draper | Orren J. Greenwood | FK:A Sandy East Stake | |
125 | 0972 | Sandy Utah Granite Stake | 22 Oct 1978 | Draper | William Stanley Bush | ||
126 | 1367 | Sandy Utah Granite South Stake | 17 Oct 1982 | Draper | Charles W. Dalhquist II | ||
127 | 1612 | Sandy Utah Granite View Stake | 26 Oct 1986 | Draper | Alan Snelgrove Layton | ||
128 | 1812 | Sandy Utah Hidden Valley Stake | 25 Aug 1991 | Draper | Mark James Pendleton | ||
129 | 0811 | Sandy Utah Hillcrest Stake | 13 Feb 1977 | Draper | Arnold Christensen | ||
130 | 2339 | Sandy Utah Lone Peak Stake | 13 Apr 1997 | Draper | Byron Dale Jorgenson | ||
131 | 1278 | Sandy Utah Midvalley Stake | 14 Jun 1981 | Draper | Kenneth W. Kraudy | FKA: Union South Stake Midvale Utah Fort Union South Stake |
|
132 | 0276 | Sandy Utah Mount Jordan Stake | 12 Apr 1959 | Draper | Stanley A. Rasmussen | FKA: Sandy Stake 1st Stake in Sandy | |
133 | 0579 | Sandy Utah West Stake | 11 Jun 1972 | Jordan River | Reed Neff Brown | ||
134 | 0623 | Sandy Utah Willow Creek Stake | 17 Jun 1973 | Draper | Wayne E. Saunders | ||
135 | 2916 | Sandy Utah YSA Stake | 01 May 2011 | Draper | Dean R. Burgess | ||
136 | 0482 | South Jordan Utah Stake | 18 May 1969 | Jordan River | Theron B. Hutchings | FKA: South Jordan Stake (1969) Jordan South Stake (1970) |
|
137 | 2612 | South Jordan Utah Country Crossing Stake | 14 Sept 2003 | Oquirrh Mountain | Fred P. Burton | ||
138 | 2087 | South Jordan Utah Country Park Stake | 13 Aug 1995 | Jordan River | Calvin H. Newbold | ||
139 | xxxx | South Jordan Utah Eastlake Stake | 03 Mar 2013 | Oquirrh Mountain | n | FKA: South Jordan Utah Oquirrh Lake Stake | |
140 | 2809 | South Jordan Utah Founders Park Stake | 18 Oct 2008 | Oquirrh Mountain | Michael Wade Cottle | ||
141 | xxxx | South Jordan Utah Garden Park Stake | 10 Sep 2017 | Oquirrh Mountain | n | ||
142 | 1192 | South Jordan Utah Glenmoor Stake | 12 Oct 1980 | Oquirrh Mountain | Calvin George Osbourne | FKA: South Jordan Utah West Stake | |
143 | 2532 | South Jordan Utah Highland Stake | 13 Jun 1999 | Oquirrh Mountain | Roger Glen Christiansen | ||
144 | xxxx | South Jordan Utah Midas Creek Stake | 11 Oct 2015 | Oquirrh Mountain | n | ||
145 | xxxx | South Jordan Utah North Shore Stake | 10 Sep 2017 | Oquirrh Mountain | n | ||
146 | 1956 | South Jordan Utah Parkway Stake | 19 Sep 1993 | Jordan River | Roger Glen Christiansen | ||
147 | 1491 | South Jordan Utah River Stake | 09 Sep 1984 | Jordan River | Charles Elmo Turner | FKA: South Jordan East Stake | |
148 | 2128 | South Jordan Utah River Ridge Stake | 19 Nov 1995 | Jordan River | William H. Webb | ||
149 | 2708 | South Jordan Utah Rushton View Stake | 05 Mar 2006 | Oquirrh Mountain | John McCorquindale | FKA: South Jordan Utah Daybreak Stake | |
150 | 0217 | Taylorsville Utah Stake | 10 Oct 1954 | Jordan River | Wayne C. Player | FKA: Taylorsville Stake | |
151 | 0598 | Taylorsville Utah Central Stake | 04 Feb 1973 | Jordan River | Richard A. Barker | ||
152 | 0629 | Taylorsville Utah North Stake | 28 Oct 1973 | Jordan River | LeVere Elihu Brady | ||
153 | 1473 | Taylorsville Utah North Central Stake | 13 May 1984 | Jordan River | Floyd Keith Rupp | ||
154 | 1461 | Taylorsville Utah South Stake | 05 Feb 1984 | Jordan River | Clinton D. Topham | ||
155 | 0809 | Taylorsville Utah Valley Park Stake | 06 Feb 1977 | Jordan River | Floyd Keith Rupp | FKA: Taylorsville Utah West Central Stake | |
156 | 2918 | Taylorsville Utah YSA Stake | 01 May 2011 | Jordan River | Peter F. Evans | ||
157 | 0097 | West Jordan Utah Stake | 08 May 1927 | Jordan River | Joseph M. Holt | FKA: West Jordan Stake | |
158 | 1511 | West Jordan Utah Bingham Creek Stake | 27 Jan 1985 | Jordan River | Frederick James Haydock | FKA: West Jordan Utah Southeast Stake | |
159 | 2633 | West Jordan Utah Cobble Creek Stake | 02 May 2004 | Oquirrh Mountain | Craig Edward Judd | ||
160 | 2475 | West Jordan Utah Copper Hills Stake | 07 Jun 1998 | Oquirrh Mountain | David Russell Murray | ||
161 | 0735 | West Jordan Utah East Stake | 30 Nov 1975 | Jordan River | Dale P. Bateman | ||
162 | 0929 | West Jordan Utah Heritage Stake | 21 May 1978 | Jordan River | Robert B. Rowley | FKA: West Jordan Utah West Stake | |
163 | 2155 | West Jordan Utah Jordan Oaks Stake | 14 Jan 1996 | Oquirrh Mountain | Jerrald M. Jensen | ||
164 | xxxx | West Jordan Utah Maples Stake | 02 Feb 2020 | Oquirrh Mountain | |||
165 | 1099 | West Jordan Utah Mountain Shadows Stake | 27 Jan 1980 | Jordan River | Max Curtis Jewkes | FKA: West Jordan Utah Central Stake | |
166 | 0674 | West Jordan Utah Mountain View Stake | 20 May 1973 | Jordan River | Max Curtis Jewkes | FKA: Jordan River Stake FKA: West Jordan South Stake |
|
167 | 1311 | West Jordan Utah Oquirrh Stake | 22 Nov 1981 | Oquirrh Mountain | Johannes Gerald Erkelens | ||
168 | 2778 | West Jordan Utah Oquirrh Point Stake | 21 Oct 2007 | Oquirrh Mountain | Troy D. Virgin | ||
169 | 2647 | West Jordan Utah Park Stake | 22 Aug 2004 | Oquirrh Mountain | Scott Blaine Linnel | ||
170 | 1686 | West Jordan Utah Prairie Stake | 07 Feb 1988 | Oquirrh Mountain | J. Kim Christiensen | ||
171 | 1443 | West Jordan Utah River Stake | 18 Sep 1983 | Jordan River | Dennis Arthur Hope | ||
172 | 2496 | West Jordan Utah River Oaks Stake | 20 Sep 1998 | Jordan River | Martin Dean Hill | ||
173 | 2703 | West Jordan Utah Sunset Ridge Stake | 14 Jan 2006 | Oquirrh Mountain | Ivin Samuel Murphy | ||
174 | 2947 | West Jordan Utah Sycamores Stake | 05 Feb 2012 | Oquirrh Mountain | Daniel Scott Jacobsen | ||
175 | 1509 | West Jordan Utah Welby Stake | 20 Jan 1985 | Oquirrh Mountain | Russell Jean Abney | ||
176 | 1512 | West Jordan Utah Westbrook Stake | 03 Feb 1985 | Oquirrh Mountain | Henry K. Chai II | FKA: West Jordan Utah North Stake | |
177 | 2557 | West Jordan Utah Westland Stake | 21 May 2000 | Jordan River | Stephen Brown Allen | ||
178 | 2919 | West Jordan Utah YSA Stake | 01 May 2011 | Jordan River | Richard W. Moffet |
- Bennion Heights #1482 - 17 Jun 1984 - Glen A Weight - Disc? AKA Bennion Utah Central Stake;
- Magna Utah Central #1013 - 8 Apr 1979 - Charles Canfield - Disc?
- Murray Utah South #240 28 Apr 1957 - Donald W. Challis - Disc?
- Salt Lake Mount Olympus North #904 - 9 Apr 1978 - William S. Partridge - Disc 2011.
- Salt Lake Park #145 24 Oct 1943 J. Percy Goddard - Disc 2011.
- Salt Lake Sugar House #144 - 16 May 1943 - Thomas M. Wheeler - Disc ?
- Salt Lake Wells #105 - 31 Dec 1933 - Thomas E. Towler
- Salt Lake University 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 6th, & 7th stakes = Disc May 2011
- South Jordan Day Break - #2708 - 4 Mar 2006 - John McCorguindale
- Taylorsville Utah West - Disc 2011
Districts[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | xxxx | Great Salt Lake Utah District (Correctional Facility) | 03 Jan 2021 | Salt Lake Temple | x | 2020 Church Growth Blog Archives |
San Juan County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0897 | Blanding Utah Stake | 05 Mar 1978 | Monticello | Fred E. Halliday | ||
002 | 0027 | Monticello Utah Stake | 23 Sep 1883 | Monticello | Platte D. Lyman | FKA: San Juan Stake |
- 1283 Blanding Utah West Stake - 12 Jul 1981 - Preston G. Nielson - Disc in 2011.
Sanpete County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 1524 | Ephraim Utah Stake | 24 Mar 1985 | Manti | Joseph C. Nielsen | ||
002 | 1525 | Ephraim Utah YSA 1st Stake | 24 Mar 1985 | Manti | Allen R. Jacobsen | FKA: Snow College 1st Stake | |
003 | 2193 | Ephraim Utah YSA 2nd Stake | 28 Apr 1998 | Manti | Richard Wheeler | FKA: Snow College 2nd Stake | |
004 | 0043 | Manti Utah Stake | 09 Dec 1900 | Manti | Canute Peterson | FKA: Sanpete South Stake | |
005 | 0102 | Moroni Utah Stake | 16 Jun 1929 | Manti | James Louis Nielsen | ||
001 | 0042a | Mount Pleasant Utah Stake | 09 Dec 1900 | Manti | Christian N. Lund | FKA: North Sanpete Stake | |
001 | 2330 | Mount Pleasant Utah North Stake | 16 Mar 1997 | Manti | Warren Lynn Benincosa |
- 17 Sanpete Stake - 4 Jul 1877 - Canuete Peterson - Disc 9 Dec 1900 with split to Sanpete North and Sanpete South Stakes.
Sevier County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | xxxx | Central Valley Utah Stake | 25 Aug 2019 | Manti | |||
002 | 0089 | Gunnison Utah Stake | 06 May 1923 | Manti | Allen E. Park | ||
003 | 0085 | Monroe Utah Stake | 30 Jan 1921 | Manti | John E. Magleby | FKA: South Sevier Stake | |
004 | 0010a | Richfield Utah Stake | 24 May 1874 | Manti | Joseph A. Young | FKA: Sevier Stake | |
005 | 0848 | Richfield Utah East Stake | 12 Jun 1977 | Manti | Warren T. Harwood | ||
006 | 0084 | Salina Utah Stake | 30 Jan 1921 | Manti | Moroni Lazenby | FKA: North Sevier Stake |
Summit County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0018 | Coalville Utah Stake | 09 Jul 1877 | Ogden | William W. Cluff | FKA: Summit Stake | |
002 | 0106 | Kamas Utah Stake | 08 Jul 1934 | Salt Lake | Zach J. Oblad | FKA: South Summit Stake | |
003 | 1520 | Park City Utah Stake | 10 Mar 1985 | Salt Lake | B. Douglas Glad |
Tooele County[]
Stakes[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | xxxx | Erda Utah Stake | 22 Feb 2015 | Salt Lake | |||
002 | 0147 | Grantsville Utah Stake | 16 Jan 1944 | Salt Lake | Paul E. Wrathall | FKA: Grantsville Stake | |
003 | 1069 | Grantsville Utah West Stake | 23 Sep 1979 | Salt Lake | Don Henning Johnson | ||
004 | 3468 | Lake Point Utah Stake | 07 Feb 2021 | Salt Lake | |||
005 | 2514 | Stansbury Park Utah Stake | 21 Feb 1999 | Salt Lake | Douglas Brent Rose | ||
006 | 2750 | Stansbury Park Utah South Stake | 17 Feb 2007 | Salt Lake | Chad W. Allred | ||
007 | 0015 | Tooele Utah Stake | 24 Jun 1877 | Salt Lake | Francis Lyman | FKA: Tooele Stake | |
008 | 2536 | Tooele Utah East Stake | 15 Aug 1999 | Salt Lake | Kim Albert Holladay | ||
009 | 0206 | Tooele Utah North Stake | 29 Mar 1953 | Salt Lake | Orland T. Barrus | FKA: North Tooele Stake | |
010 | 0928 | Tooele Utah South Stake | 21 May 1978 | Salt Lake | Joel James Dunn | ||
011 | 2651 | Tooele Utah Valley View Stake | 12 Sep 2004 | Salt Lake | David Bruce Hall Jr. | ||
012 | xxxx | Tooele Utah West Stake | 16 Aug 2015 | Salt Lake | n |
Districts[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | xxxx | Wendover Utah District | date | Salt Lake |
Uintah County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0030 | Vernal Utah Stake | 11 Jul 1886 | Vernal | Samuel R. Bennison | FKA: Vernal Stake | |
002 | 0239 | Vernal Utah Ashley Stake | 02 Dec 1956 | Vernal | William B. Wallis | FKA: Ashley Stake | |
003 | 1434 | Vernal Utah Glines Stake | 19 Jun 1983 | Vernal | Gayle F. McKeachnie | ||
004 | 0913 | Vernal Utah Maeser Stake | 30 Apr 1978 | Vernal | Venit P. Johnson | ||
005 | xxxx | Vernal Utah Uintah Stake | 10 Jun 1986 | Vernal |
Utah County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0044 | Alpine Utah Stake | 13 Jan 1901 | Mount Timpanogos | Stephen L. Chipman | FKA: Alpine Stake | ||
002 | 2206 | Alpine Utah North Stake | 23 Jun 1996 | Mount Timpanogos | Terry L. Brown | |||
003 | 2616 | Alpine Utah West Stake | 01 Jun 2003 | Mount Timpanogos | Conrad Gottfredson | |||
004 | 2928 | Alpine Utah YSA Stake | 05 Jun 2011 | Mount Timpanogos | William B. Woahn | |||
005 | 0376 | American Fork Utah Stake | 12 May 1963 | Mount Timpanogos | Stanley D. Roberts | FKA: American Fork Stake | ||
006 | 2042 | American Fork Utah Central Stake | 23 Apr 1995 | Mount Timpanogos | Paul Joseph Rasband | |||
007 | 1022 | American Fork Utah East Stake | 29 Apr 1979 | Mount Timpanogos | Dale Orville Gunther | |||
008 | 2154 | American Fork Utah Hillcrest Stake | 14 Jan 1996 | Mount Timpanogos | Craig B. Terry | |||
009 | 0624 | American Fork Utah North Stake | 17 Jun 1973 | Mount Timpanogos | Leland Forbes Priday | |||
010 | xxxx | American Fork Utah South Stake | 10 Dec 2017 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
011 | 1218 | American Fork Utah West Stake | 14 Dec 1980 | Mount Timpanogos | Brent Lindsay Milne | |||
012 | 2582 | Cedar Hills Utah Stake | 07 Jan 2001 | Mount Timpanogos | Reed Stark Swenson | |||
013 | 2691 | Cedar Hills Utah West Stake | 06 Nov 2005 | Mount Timpanogos | Richard Max Noble | |||
014 | 2546 | Eagle Mountain Utah Stake | 27 Feb 2000 | Mount Timpanogos | Carl B. Faulkner | |||
015 | xxxx | Eagle Mountain Utah Cedar Pass Stake | 16 Mar 2014 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
016 | 2936 | Eagle Mountain Utah Central Stake | 11 Oct 2011 | Mount Timpanogos | Mark N. Johnson | |||
017 | 2674 | Eagle Mountain Utah East Stake | 13 Mar 2005 | Mount Timpanogos | R. Scott Buys | |||
018 | xxxx | Eagle Mountain Utah Nolen Park Stake | 27 Aug 2017 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
019 | 2875 | Eagle Mountain Utah North Stake | 25 Apr 2010 | Mount Timpanogos | Michael A. Kidd | |||
020 | xxxx | Eagle Mountain Utah Silver Lake Stake | 25 Oct 2015 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
021 | 2607 | Eagle Mountain Utah West Stake | 22 Sep 2002 | Mount Timpanogos | Dee Harold Draper | |||
022 | 2614 | Elk Ridge Utah Stake | 19 May 2002 | Payson | Logan Neal Nilsson | FKA: Payson Utah East Stake | ||
023 | 2523 | Goshen Utah Stake | 18 Apr 1999 | Payson | David Byron Allen | |||
024 | 1167 | Highland Utah Stake | 10 Aug 1980 | Mount Timpanogos | Merlin B. Larson | |||
025 | xxxx | Highland Utah Central Stake | 03 Nov 2013 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
026 | 1827 | Highland Utah East Stake | 10 Nov 1981 | Mount Timpanogos | Stephen Mark Studdert | |||
027 | 2680 | Highland Utah South Stake | 15 May 2005 | Mount Timpanogos | A. Lynn Scoresby | |||
028 | 2609a | Highland Utah West Stake | 11 Nov 2001 | Mount Timpanogos | Larry M. Gibson | |||
029 | 0100 | Lehi Utah Stake | 01 Jul 1928 | Mount Timpanogos | Anchor C. Schow | FKA: Lehi Stake Century Stake |
||
025 | xxxx | Lehi Utah Canyon Hills Stake | 10 Oct 2021 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
030 | 2876 | Lehi Utah Cedar Hollow Stake | 02 May 2010 | Mount Timpanogos | Kenneth S. Raines | |||
031 | xxxx | Lehi Utah Central Stake | 27 Aug 2017 | Mount Timpanogos | j | |||
032 | 2556 | Lehi Utah East Stake | 07 May 2000 | Mount Timpanogos | Douglas C. Muir | |||
033 | 2731 | Lehi Utah Gateway Stake | 09 Sep 2006 | Mount Timpanogos | Melvyn Frank Burney | |||
034 | xxxx | Lehi Utah Holbrook Farms Stake | 31 Mar 2019 | Mount Timpanogos | n | 600th Stake in Utah | ||
035 | 2608c | Lehi Utah Jordan River Stake | 16 Mar 2003 | Mount Timpanogos | W. Kirk Evans | |||
036 | 3456 | Lehi Utah Jordan River YSA Stake | 25 Oct 2020 | Mount Timpanogos | ||||
037 | xxxx | Lehi Utah Jordan Willows Stake | 24 Mar 2013 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
038 | 0637 | Lehi Utah North Stake | 05 May 1974 | Mount Timpanogos | Francis Russell Hakes | |||
039 | xxxx | Lehi Utah Pheasant Pointe Stake | 17 Feb 2013 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
040 | 2169 | Lehi Utah South Stake | 18 Feb 1996 | Mount Timpanogos | James Earl Smith | |||
041 | xxxx | Lehi Utah Thanksgiving Stake | 11 Oct 2015 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
042 | 2730 | Lehi Utah Traverse Mountain Stake | 09 Sep 2006 | Mount Timpanogos | Christopher S. Yadon | |||
043 | 1416 | Lehi Utah West Stake | 08 May 1983 | Mount Timpanogos | Boyd Sabey Stewart | |||
044 | 2794 | Lehi Utah Willow Park Stake | 17 Feb 2008 | Mount Timpanogos | Douglas James Wilcox | |||
045 | 2912 | Lehi Utah YSA Stake | 24 Apr 2011 | Mount Timpanogos | Robert F. Elzey | |||
046 | 1392 | Lindon Utah Stake | 12 Dec 1982 | Mount Timpanogos | Noel Thomas Greenwood | |||
047 | 2603 | Lindon Utah Central Stake | 17 Aug 2002 | Mount Timpanogos | David P. Harding | |||
048 | 2091 | Lindon Utah West Stake | 20 Aug 1995 | Mount Timpanogos | James La Verle Hacking | |||
049 | 0714 | Mapleton Utah Stake | 19 Oct 1975 | Payson | Jay M. Smith Jr. | |||
050 | 2371 | Mapleton Utah North Stake | 08 Jun 1997 | Payson | Kenneth Harold Jones | |||
051 | xxxx | Mapleton Utah West Stake | 12 Jun 2016 | Payson | L | |||
052 | 0166 | Orem Utah Stake | 13 Apr 1947 | Provo | Walter R. Holdaway | FKA: Orem Stake | ||
053 | xxxx | Orem Utah 2nd Stake (Tongan) | 19 May 2019 | Provo | T | |||
054 | 1668 | Orem Utah Aspen Stake | 10 Jan 1988 | Provo | Ross Steve Wolfley | |||
055 | 1518 | Orem Utah Canyon View Stake | 03 Mar 1985 | Provo | Jerry C. Washburn | FKA: Orem Utah Northeast Stake | ||
056 | 2230 | Orem Utah Cascade Stake | 08 Sep 1996 | Provo | Richard Bryant Brady | |||
057 | 0271 | Orem Utah Cherry Hill Stake | 30 Nov 1958 | Provo | Clyde M. Lunceford | FKA: West Sharon Stake | ||
058 | 0251 | Orem Utah Geneva Heights Stake | 03 Nov 1957 | Provo | Edward C. Bunker | FKA: Orem West Stake | ||
059 | 2272 | Orem Utah Heatheridge Stake | 17 Nov 1996 | Provo | Wayne Thomas Watson | |||
060 | 1581 | Orem Utah Hillcrest Stake | 01 Dec 1985 | Provo | nWynn Howard Hemmert | FKA: Orem Utah Sharon South Stake | ||
061 | 0867 | Orem Utah Lakeridge Stake | 16 Oct 1977 | Provo | Gordon Max Thomas | FKA: Orem Utah South Central Stake | ||
062 | 1184 | Orem Utah Lakeview Stake | 28 Sep 1980 | Provo | Merrill Gappmeyer | |||
063 | 0533 | Orem Utah North Stake | 01 Nov 1970 | Provo | Eli Karl Clayson | FKA: Orem North Stake | ||
064 | 1682 | Orem Utah Northridge Stake | 31 Jan 1988 | Provo | [Larry V. Perkins | |||
065 | 0751 | Orem Utah Orchard Stake | 21 Mar 1976 | Provo | Mirl Blake Hymas | FKA: Orem Utah East Stake | ||
066 | 1176 | Orem Utah Park Stake | 07 Sep 1980 | Provo | Richard S. Johns | |||
067 | 0103 | Orem Utah Sharon Stake | 15 Sep 1929 | Provo | Arthur V. Watkins | FKA: Sharon Stake | ||
068 | 0812 | Orem Utah Sharon Park Stake | 13 Feb 1977 | Provo | Clifton M. Pyne | FKA: Orem Utah Central Stake | ||
069 | 2204 | Orem Utah Stonewood Stake | 23 Jun 1996 | Provo | Spencer Floyd Mack | FKA: Orem Utah Lakeridge North Stake | ||
070 | 0862 | Orem Utah Suncrest Stake | 18 Sep 1977 | Provo | James Edwin Mangum | FKA: Orem Utah West Central Stake | ||
071 | 0554 | Orem Utah Sunset Heights Stake | 19 Sep 1971 | Provo | Richard P. Shumway | FKA: Orem South Stake | ||
072 | 1048 | Orem Utah Timpview Stake | 12 Aug 1979 | Provo | Carl Crawford | |||
073 | xxxx | Orem Utah Vineyard Stake | 16 Jun 2013 | Provo | ||||
074 | 0905 | Orem Utah Windsor Stake | 09 Apr 1978 | Provo | Dennis LeRoy Hill | |||
075 | 1490 | Orem Utah YSA 1st Stake | 26 Aug 1984 | Provo | Charles E. Peterson | FKA: Orem Utah College 1st Stake | ||
076 | 2596 | Orem Utah YSA 2nd Stake | Spring 2001 | Provo | FKA: Orem Utah College 2nd Stake | |||
077 | 2646 | Orem Utah YSA 3rd Stake | 27 June 2004 | Provo | William Steve Albrecht | FKA: Orem Utah College 3rd Stake | ||
077B | 3469 | Orem Utah YSA 4th Stake | 14 Mar 2021 | Provo | ||||
078 | 0045 | Payson Utah Stake | 13 Jan 1901 | Payson | Jonathan S. Page Jr | FKA: Nebo Stake FKA: Payson Utah Nebo Stake |
||
079 | 2805a | Payson Utah Mount Nebo Stake | 18 May 2008 | Payson | Rodney H. Newman | |||
080 | 0634 | Payson Utah Mountain View Stake | 24 May 1974 | Payson | David R. Mangelson | FKA: Payson Utah East Stake | ||
081 | 1297 | Payson Utah South Stake | 18 Oct 1981 | Payson | Joe Lynn Spencer | FKA: Payson Utah Mount Loafer Stake | ||
082 | 1310 | Payson Utah West Stake | 22 Nov 1981 | Payson | Gerald M. Finch | FKA: Payson Utah Spring Creek Stake | ||
083 | 0529 | Pleasant Grove Utah Stake | 11 Oct 1970 | Mount Timpanogos | Leon R. Walker | FKA: Pleasant Grove Stake | ||
084 | 0894 | Pleasant Grove Utah East Stake | 26 Feb 1978 | Mount Timpanogos | Evan Mack Palmer | |||
085 | 2551 | Pleasant Grove Utah Garden Stake | 09 Apr 2000 | Mount Timpanogos | Rex Lewis Barrington | |||
086 | 1958 | Pleasant Grove Utah Grove Creek Stake | 24 Oct 1993 | Mount Timpanogos | David Wesley Dickerson | |||
087 | 1124 | Pleasant Grove Utah Manila Stake | 23 Mar 1980 | Mount Timpanogos | Grant Kay Fugal | |||
088 | xxxx | Pleasant Grove Utah Manila Creek Stake | 06 Jan 2019 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
089 | 2749 | Pleasant Grove Utah Mount Mahogany Stake | 10 Feb 2007 | Mount Timpanogos | David A. Miles | |||
090 | 2426 | Pleasant Grove Utah North Field Stake | 11 Jan 1998 | Mount Timpanogos | Daniel Boyd Fugal | |||
090a | 0101 | Pleasant Grove Utah Timpanogos Stake | 01 Jul 1928 | Mount Timpanogos | Wilford W. Warnick | FKA: Timpanogos Stake | ||
090 | 2829 | Pleasant Grove Utah West Stake | 17 May 2009 | Mount Timpanogos | Jon Ross Bratt | |||
091 | 0127 | Provo Utah Stake | 19 Feb 1939 | City Center | Charles E. Rowan Jr. | FKA: Provo Stake | ||
092 | 2734 | Provo Utah 1st Stake (Tongan) | 06 Oct 2006 | Provo | Semisi Folau Makai | |||
093 | 1437 | Provo Utah Bonneville Stake | 28 Aug 1983 | City Center | Norman Dean Anderson | |||
094 | 0003b | Provo Utah Central Stake | 19 Mar 1851 | City Center | Isaac Higbee | FKA: Provo Stake | ||
095 | 0165 | Provo Utah East Stake | 13 Apr 1947 | City Center | Golden Le Grand Woolf | FKA: East Provo Stake | ||
096 | 0541 | Provo Utah Edgemont Stake | 17 Jan 1971 | Provo | Richard A. Call | FKA: Edgemont Stake | ||
097 | 1692 | Provo Utah Edgemont North Stake | 20 Mar 1988 | Provo | Clayton S. Huber | |||
098 | 0899 | Provo Utah Edgemont South Stake | 19 Mar 1978 | Provo | Keith Hale Hoopes | |||
099 | xxxx | Provo Utah Freedom Stake | 05 Jun 2016 | City Center | n | |||
100 | 1209 | Provo Utah Grandview Stake | 23 Nov 1980 | Provo | Laren R. Robison | |||
101 | 2271 | Provo Utah Grandview East Stake | 17 Nov 1996 | Provo | John Melvin Beck Jr | |||
102 | 0547 | Provo Utah Grandview South Stake | 30 May 1971 | Provo | Wayne Alvin Mineer | FKA: Provo North Stake | ||
103 | 0396? | Provo Utah Married Student 1st Stake | 03 May 1964 | Provo | A. Harold Goodman | FKA? BYU 5th Stake | ||
104 | 1722? | Provo Utah Married Student 2nd Stake | 21 May 1989 | Provo | Stanley Armond Taylor | FKA? BYU 17th Stake | ||
105 | 1889? | Provo Utah Married Student 3rd Stake | 28 Jun 1992 | City Center | Clark D. Webb Jr | FKA? BYU 18th Stake | ||
106 | 2187 | Provo Utah North Park Stake | 21 Apr 1996 | City Center | Brent A. Gines | |||
107 | 0821 | Provo Utah Oak Hills Stake | 10 Apr 1977 | Provo | John R. Christiansen | |||
108 | 2681 | Provo Utah Parkway Stake | 15 May 2005 | Provo | Patrick Wade Shumway | |||
109 | 0200 | Provo Utah Sharon East Stake | 23 Nov 1952 | Provo | Henry D. Taylor | FKA: East Sharon Stake | ||
110 | 1090 | Provo Utah South Stake | 02 Dec 1979 | City Center | Moorlan Wayne Snow | |||
111 | 1424 | Provo Utah Sunset Stake | 29 May 1983 | City Center | Glen Howard Snyder | |||
112 | 0167 | Provo Utah West Stake | 04 May 1947 | City Center | J. Earl Lewis | FKA: West Utah Stake FKA: Utah West Stake |
||
113 | 0225? | Provo Utah YSA 1st Stake | 08 Jan 1956 | City Center | Antone R. Romney | FKA? BYU 1st Stake | ||
114 | 0295? | Provo Utah YSA 2nd Stake | 17 Apr 1960 | Provo | Brian W. Belnap | FKA? BYU 2nd Stake | ||
115 | 0296? | Provo Utah YSA 3rd Stake | 17 Apr 1960 | City Center | William Noble Waite | FKA? BYU 3rd Stake | ||
116 | 0395? | Provo Utah YSA 4th Stake | 03 May 1964 | Provo | William R. Siddoway | FKA? BYU 4th Stake | ||
117 | 0397? | Provo Utah YSA 5th Stake | 03 May 1964 | City Center | A. Harold Goodman | FKA? BYU 6th Stake | ||
118 | 0431? | Provo Utah YSA 6th Stake | 30 Apr 1967 | Provo | Dean A. Peterson | FKA? BYU 7th Stake | ||
119 | 0479? | Provo Utah YSA 7th Stake | 27 Apr 1969 | City Center | Ivan J. Barrett | FKA? BYU 10th Stake | ||
120 | 0478? | Provo Utah YSA 8th Stake | 27 Apr 1969 | Provo | Carl D. Jones | FKA? BYU 9th Stake | ||
121 | 0688? | Provo Utah YSA 9th Stake | 13 Aor 1975 | Provo | Gregory E. Austin | FKA? BYU 11th Stake | ||
122 | 0973? | Provo Utah YSA 10th Stake | 29 Oct 1978 | Provo | Leo Preston Vernon | FKA? BYU 13th Stake | ||
123 | 0974? | Provo Utah YSA 11th Stake | 29 Oct 1978 | Provo | Curtis Nicholas VanAlfen | FKA? BYU 14th Stake | ||
124 | 1605? | Provo Utah YSA 12th Stake | 31 Aug 1986 | City Center | H. Donl Peterson | FKA? BYU 15th Stake | ||
125 | 1688? | Provo Utah YSA 13th Stake | 21 Feb 1988 | City Center | Donald J. Butler | FKA? BYU 16th Stake | ||
126 | 2489? | Provo Utah YSA 14th Stake | 09 Aug 1998 | City Center | Thomas Edwin Myers | FKA? BYU 19th Stake | ||
127 | 2535? | Provo Utah YSA 15th Stake | 15 Aug 1999 | City Center | Ed Jolley Pinegar | FKA? BYU 20th Stake | ||
128 | 2543? | Provo Utah YSA 16th Stake | 06 Feb 2000 | City Center | James M. Harper | FKA? BYU 21st Stake | ||
129 | 2645? | Provo Utah YSA 17th Stake | 27 Jun 2004 | City Center | Vernon McKay Henshaw | FKA? BYU 22nd Stake | ||
130 | 0689? | Provo Utah YSA 18th Stake | 13 Apr 1975 | Provo | Charles Verl Clark | FKA? BYU 12th Stake | ||
131 | xxxx | Provo Utah YSA 19th Stake | 12 Aug 2012 | City Center | n | |||
132 | xxxx | Provo Utah YSA 20th Stake | 28 Aug 2016 | Provo | n | |||
133 | xxxx | Provo Utah YSA 21st Stake | 28 Aug 2016 | Provo | n | |||
134 | 0686 | Salem Utah Stake | 09 Mar 1975 | Payson | Kent Blaine Hansen | FKA: Spanish Fork Utah Salem Stake | ||
135 | 2205 | Salem Utah West Stake | 23 Jun 1996 | Payson | Stanley W. Green | |||
136 | 3467 | Salem Utah Woodland Hills Stake | 31 Jan 2021 | Payson | FKA: Spanish Fork Utah Salem Stake | |||
137 | 0074 | Santaquin Utah Stake | 22 Apr 1917 | Payson | Erastus Franklin Birch | FKA: Tintic Stake FKA: Santaquin-Tintic Stake |
||
138 | xxxx | Santaquin Utah East Stake | 11 Nov 2018 | Payson | L | |||
139 | 2676 | Santaquin Utah North Stake | 17 Apr 2005 | Payson | Chad Alvin Rowley | |||
140 | 2270 | Saratoga Springs Utah Stake | 16 Sep 2001 | Mount Timpanogos | Chad R. Wilkinson | |||
141 | 2944 | Saratoga Springs Utah Crossroads Stake | 20 Nov 2011 | Mount Timpanogos | Kenneth T. Gibby | |||
142 | xxxx | Saratoga Springs Utah Israel Canyon Stake | 23 Mar 2014 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
143 | xxxx | Saratoga Springs Utah Mount Saratoga Stake | 15 May 2016 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
144 | 2650 | Saratoga Springs Utah North Stake | 12 Sep 2004 | Mount Timpanogos | Samuel Ray Delis | |||
145 | xxxx | Saratoga Springs Utah Saratoga Hills Stake | 08 Oct 2017 | Mount Timpanogos | n | |||
146 | 2823 | Saratoga Springs Utah South Stake | 22 Mar 2009 | Mount Timpanogos | Ronald B Edwards | |||
147 | xxxx | Saratoga Springs Utah Springside Stake | 09 Feb 2020 | Mount Timpanogos | s | |||
148 | 0233 | Spanish Fork Utah Stake | 30 Sep 1956 | Payson | Joseph Y. Toronto | FKA: Spanish Fork Stake | ||
149 | 2649 | Spanish Fork Utah Canyon Ridge Stake | 12 Sep 2004 | Payson | Lawrence Ralph Duffin | |||
150 | 2200? | Spanish Fork Utah Canyon View Stake | 09 Sep 2001 | Payson | Brent Richard Butler | |||
151 | 2179 | Spanish Fork Utah East Stake | 10 Mar 1996 | Payson | Allen Dredge Ward | |||
152 | 2884 | Spanish Fork Utah Maple Mountain Stake | 12 Sep 2010 | Payson | [ map] | L | ||
153 | 0094 | Spanish Fork Utah Palmyra Stake | 23 Nov 1924 | Payson | Henry A. Gardner | FKA: Palmyra Stake | ||
154 | 2869 | Spanish Fork Utah River Stake | 23 Jan 2010 | Payson | Christian D. Raleigh | |||
155 | 1115 | Spanish Fork Utah South Stake | 09 Mar 1980 | Payson | Wilbur Angus Stevenson | |||
156 | 0900 | Spanish Fork Utah West Stake | 19 Mar 1978 | Payson | Clair O. Anderson | |||
157 | 0432? | Spanish Fork Utah YSA Stake | 30 Apr 1967 | Payson | David H. Yarn | FKA? BYU 8th Stake | ||
158 | 0235 | Springville Utah Stake | 21 Oct 1956 | City Center | Leo A. Crandall | FKA: Springville Stake | ||
159 | 2885 | Springville Utah Dry Creek Stake | 12 Sep 2010 | City Center | n | |||
160 | 1483 | Springville Utah Hobble Creek Stake | 17 Jun 1984 | City Center | Donald Blaine Hadley | |||
161 | 2584 | Springville Utah Hobble Creek West Stake | 21 Jan 2001 | City Center | Larry Mark Brewer | |||
162 | 0093 | Springville Utah Kolob Stake | 23 Nov 1924 | City Center | George R. Maycock | FKA: Kolob Stake | ||
163 | 0705 | Springville Utah Spring Creek Stake | 31 Aug 1975 | City Center | F. Calvin Packard | FKA: Springville Utah North Stake | ||
164 | 2311 | Springville Utah Spring Creek South Stake | 23 Feb 1997 | City Center | Don D. Bloxham | |||
165 | 2648 | Springville Utah West Stake | 29 Aug 2004 | City Center | Kelly Royal Norman | |||
166 | xxxx | Vineyard Utah Grove Park Stake | 26 Aug 2018 | Provo | n |
Wasatch County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0019 | Heber City Utah Stake | 15 Jul 1877 | Provo | Abraham Hatch | FKA: Wasatch Stake | |
002 | 0649 | Heber City Utah East Stake | 16 Jun 1974 | Provo | Robert F. Clyde | ||
003 | 2626 | Heber City Utah North Stake | 18 Jan 2004 | Provo | Jay Charles Neiderhauser | ||
004 | 3483 | Heber City Utah Old Mill Stake | 06 Jun 2021 | Provo | |||
005 | 1407 | Midway Utah Stake | 27 Mar 1983 | Provo | Wayne W. Probst | ||
006 | xxxx | Midway Utah West Stake | 15 Oct 2017 | Provo | n |
Washington County[]
Wayne County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0034 | Loa Utah Stake | 27 May 1893 | Manti | Willis E. Robison | FKA: Wayne Stake |
Weber County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | scope-"col" width="140px" | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 2579 | Farr West Utah Stake | 03 Sep 2000 | Ogden | Steven M. Petersen | ||
002 | 2836 | Farr West Utah Poplar Stake | 14 Jun 2009 | Ogden | John Lee Watson | ||
003 | 1494 | Harrisville Utah Stake | 23 Sep 1984 | Ogden | Robert Lynn Nielsen | ||
004 | 0141 | Hooper Utah Stake | 22 Mar 1942 | Ogden | John Child | FKA: Lakeview Stake | |
005 | xxxx | Hooper Utah Pioneer Trail Stake | 15 Jun 2014 | Ogden | n | ||
006 | 0924 | Huntsville Utah Stake | 14 May 1978 | Ogden | Marlin K. Jensen | ||
007 | 1635 | Kanesville Utah Stake | 19 Apr 1987 | Ogden | Roland B. Hadley | ||
008 | 0146 | North Ogden Utah Stake | 21 Nov 1943 | Ogden | William Arthur Budget | FKA: Ben Lomond Stake | |
009 | 0956 | North Ogden Utah Ben Lomond Stake | 27 Aug 1978 | Ogden | Calvin J. Heiner | ||
010 | 1804 | North Ogden Utah Coldwater Stake | 23 Jun 1991 | Ogden | Eugene Jenson Low | ||
011 | 2566 | North Ogden Utah East Stake | 13 Aug 2000 | Ogden | Carl L. Grunader | ||
012 | 0057 | Ogden Utah Stake | 19 Jul 1908 | Ogden | Thomas B. Evans | ||
013 | 0998 | Ogden Utah Burch Creek Stake | 04 Feb 1979 | Ogden | J. Kirk Moyes | ||
014 | 0199 | Ogden Utah East Stake | 23 Nov 1952 | Ogden | Scott B. Price | FKA: East Ogden Stake | |
015 | 0198 | Ogden Utah Lorin Farr Stake | 16 Nov 1952 | Ogden | Elton W. Wardle | FKA: Lorin Farr Stake | |
016 | 0140 | Ogden Utah Mound Fort Stake | 18 Jan 1942 | Ogden | Wilmer J. Maw | FKA: Farr West Stake | |
017 | 1157 | Ogden Utah Mount Lewis Stake | 29 Jun 1980 | Ogden | Kenneth J. Alford | ||
018 | 2652 | Ogden Utah Pleasant Valley Stake | 10 Oct 2004 | Ogden | Michael Vincent Houtz | ||
019 | 0314 | Ogden Utah Rock Cliff Stake | 20 Nov 1960 | Ogden | Robert M. Yorgason | FKA: Ogden Utah North Stake Ben Lomond South Stake |
|
020 | 0520a | Ogden Utah Weber Stake | 16 Aug 1970 | Ogden | Nathan C. Tanner | FKA: Weber Stake | |
021 | 0272 | Ogden Utah Weber Heights Stake | 30 Nov 1958 | Ogden | Keith W. Wilcox | FKA: Weber Heights Stake | |
022 | 0058 | Ogden Utah Weber North Stake | 19 Jul 1908 | Ogden | James Worthersoppon | FKA: North Weber Stake | |
023 | 1191 | Ogden Utah West Stake | 12 Oct 1980 | Ogden | Allan T. Clarke | FKA: Ogden Utah Weber South Stake | |
024 | 0458 | Ogden Utah YSA 1st Stake | 12 May 1968 | Ogden | E. LaMar Buckner | FKA: Weber State University Stake Ogden Utah College Stake |
|
025 | 2619 | Ogden Utah YSA 2nd Stake | 09 Nov 2003 | Ogden | George Blake Whalen | FKA: Ogden University 2nd Stake | |
026 | 0876 | Plain City Utah Stake | 30 Oct 1977 | Ogden | Kent W. Calvert | ||
027 | 0559 | Pleasant View Utah Stake | 21 Nov 1971 | Ogden | Jay Herbert Rhees | FKA: Ben Lomond West Stake | |
028 | xxxx | Pleasant View Utah Orchard Springs Stake | 9 Feb 2020 | Ogden | J | ||
029 | 2808 | Pleasant View Utah South Stake | 19 Oct 2008 | Ogden | Kevin Brent Keller | ||
030 | 0201 | Riverdale Utah Stake | 30 Nov 1952 | Ogden | Rudolph L. VanCampen | ||
031 | 0328 | Roy Utah Stake | 26 Mar 1961 | Ogden | Henry Adolph Matis | ||
032 | 2567 | Roy Utah Midland Stake | 13 Aug 2000 | Ogden | Grant L. Morgan | ||
033 | 0438 | Roy Utah North Stake | 11 Jun 1967 | Ogden | Walter D. Bingham | ||
034 | 1673 | Roy Utah South Stake | 24 Jan 1988 | Ogden | Alonzo C. Heiner | ||
035 | 0942 | Roy Utah West Stake | 11 Jun 1978 | Ogden | Lewis R. Child | ||
036 | 0139 | South Ogden Utah Stake | 07 Dec 1941 | Ogden | William J. Critchlow | ||
037 | 1705 | South Weber Utah Stake | 27 Nov 1988 | Ogden | LeRoy Horace Poll | ||
038 | 0371 | Washington Terrace Utah East Stake | 24 Feb 1963 | Ogden | Ernest B Wheeler | FKA: Washington Terrace Utah Stake | |
039 | 0798 | Washington Terrace Utah West Stake | 12 Dec 1976 | Ogden | Leo Neeley Harris | FKA: Washington Terrace Utah South Stake FKA: Ogden Utah Terrace View Stake |
|
040 | 2885 | West Haven Utah Stake | 17 Oct 2010 | Ogden | Jeffrey J. Charlesworth |
Missing:
- 314 Ogden Utah North Stake 20 Nov 1960, Robert M. Yorgason (Ben Lomond South Stake)
Discontinued Stakes:
- 2b Weber Stake 26 Jan 1851 - Lorin Farr / Disc 14 Jun 1970 when merged into Mount Ogden Stake (87)
- 87 Ogden Utah Mount Ogden stake - 21 May 1922 - Robert I. Burton - Dist 10 oct 2004
- 1133 Ogden Utah Canyon View 18 May 1980 - Luan Holly Ferrin - Disc 17 oct 2004.
- 1485 Roy Utah Central 24 June 1984 - Mark Lee Angus - Disc Aug 2021