List of Stakes of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints - Idaho
Temples[]
- See also Mormon Temples List
Idaho # | LDS # | Title | Country | Status | Announce Date | Dedication Date | Stakes/ Districts | Web Link | Map | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 008 | Idaho Falls Idaho Temple | Idaho | Operating | 03 Mar 1937 | 23 Sep 1945 | 46/0 | web | map] | Serving saints in eastern and central Idaho. | |
002 | 027 | Boise Idaho Temple | Idaho | Operating | 31 Mar 1982 | 25 May 1984 | 16/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Southwestern Idaho. | |
xxx | 059 | Spokane Washington Temple | Washington | Operating | 13 Aug 1998 | 21 Aug 1999 | 15/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Eastern Washington, Northern Idaho, and Northwestern Montana: | |
003 | 125 | Rexburg Idaho Temple | Idaho | Operating | 12 Dec 2003 | 10 Feb 2008 | 26/0 | web | map | Serving saints in the Upper Snake River Valley of Idaho. | |
004 | 128 | Twin Falls Idaho Temple | Idaho | Operating | 02 Oct 2004 | 24 Aug 2008 | 15/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Idaho's Magic Valley. | |
xxx | 154 | Star Valley Wyoming Temple | Wyoming | Operating | 01 Oct 2011 | 30 Oct 2016 | 6/0 | web | map | Serving saints on the Idaho/Wyoming border. | |
005 | 158 | Meridian Idaho Temple | Idaho | Operating | 02 Apr 2011 | 19 Nov 2017 | 17/0 | web | map | Serving saints in Southwestern Idaho. | |
006 | xxx | Pocatello Idaho Temple | Idaho | Announced | 02 Apr 2017 | date | / | web | map | ||
007 | xxx | pix | Burley Idaho Temple | Idaho | Announced | 04 Apr 2021 | date | / | web | map | |
008 | xxx | pix | Rexburg North Idaho Temple | Idaho | Announced | 03 Oct 2021 | / | web | map | ||
009 | xxx | pix | Montpelier Idaho Temple | Idaho | Announced | 03 Apr 2022 | / | web | map | - |
Areas[]
Stakes[]
Ada County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0066 | Boise Idaho Stake | 03 Nov 1913 | Boise | Heber Q. Hale | FKA: Boise Stake | |
002 | 2714 | Boise Idaho Amity Stake | 19 Mar 2006 | Boise | Clair Arvid Waite | FKA: Meridian Idaho Amity Stake | |
003 | 1460 | Boise Idaho Central Stake | 05 Feb 1984 | Boise | R. Clair Miles | ||
004 | 1041 | Boise Idaho East Stake | 10 Jun 1979 | Boise | Cecil Frank Olsen | ||
005 | 0409 | Boise Idaho North Stake | 26 Sep 1965 | Boise | L. Aldin Porter | FKA: North Boise Stake | |
006 | 0218 | Boise Idaho West Stake | 07 Nov 1954 | Boise | David Keith RIcks | West Boise Stake | |
007 | 1856 | Boise Idaho YSA Stake | 24 Apr 1992 | Boise | Robert Reed Boren | FKA: Boise State University Stake | |
008 | 1840 | Eagle Idaho Stake | 12 Jan 1992 | Meridian | Gary Wayne Walker | ||
009 | 2029 | Kuna Idaho Stake | 26 Feb 1995 | Boise | Kenneth Arthur Roetto | ||
010 | 2825 | Kuna Idaho East Stake | 19 Apr 2009 | Boise | Grant H. Francis | ||
011 | 0580 | Meridian Idaho Stake | 11 Jun 1972 | Meridian | J. Richard Clarke | ||
012 | 0847 | Meridian Idaho East Stake | 12 Jun 1977 | Boise | Leonard E. Graham Jr. | ||
013 | xxxx | Meridian Idaho Linder Stake | 21 Aug 2016 | Meridian | n | ||
014 | 2586 | Meridian Idaho North Stake | 21 Jan 2001 | Meridian | Ronald Lee Clark | ||
015 | 2706 | Meridian Idaho Settlers Park Stake | 05 Feb 2006 | Meridian | Glen Patterson Olsen | FKA: Meridian Idaho Paramount Stake | |
016 | 1401 | Meridian Idaho South Stake | 20 Feb 1983 | Boise | Wenden Wayne Waite | ||
017 | xxxx | Meridian Idaho Victory Stake | 16 Oct 2016 | Boise | n | ||
018 | 2299 | Meridian Idaho West Stake | 12 Jan 1997 | Meridian | Loun G. Easthope | ||
019 | 2935 | Star Idaho Stake | 14 Aug 2011 | Meridian | Kenneth G. Firmage |
Discontinued Stakes
- 701 Boise Idaho South Stake - 17 Aug 1975 Grant Ruel Ipsen - Disc 2015
Adams County[]
Bannock County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0960 | Chubbuck Idaho Stake | 17 Sep 1978 | Idaho Falls | Errol Smith Phippen | Pocatello Idaho Chubbuck Stake | |
002 | 0072 | McCammon Idaho Stake | 15 Aug 1915 | Idaho Falls | George T. Hyde | FKA: Arimo Idaho Stake FKA: Portneuf Stake |
|
003 | 0278 | Pocatello Idaho Stake | 19 Apr 1959 | Idaho Falls | Roland K. Hart | FKA: Pocatello Stake | |
004 | 0040 | Pocatello Idaho Alameda Stake | 07 Aug 1989 | Idaho Falls | William C. Parkinson | FKA: Pocatello East Stake FKA: Pocatello Stake |
|
005 | 1484 | Pocatello Idaho Central Stake | 17 Jun 1984 | Idaho Falls | Thomas William Ranstrom | ||
006 | 0971 | Pocatello Idaho East Stake | 22 Oct 1978 | Idaho Falls | John Burl McNabb | FKA: Pocatello Idaho South Stake | |
007 | 0377 | Pocatello Idaho Highland Stake | 12 May 1963 | Idaho Falls | Homer S. Satterfield | FKA: Pocatello Idaho Alameda Stake FKA: Alameda Stake |
|
008 | 0207 | Pocatello Idaho North Stake | 21 Jun 1953 | Idaho Falls | Jared O. Anderson | FKA: North Pocatello Stake | |
009 | 1444 | Pocatello Idaho Tyhee Stake | 25 Sep 1983 | Idaho Falls | Eugene Lester Hancock | ||
010 | 0406 | Pocatello Idaho YSA 1st Stake | 9 May 1965 | Idaho Falls | Robert E. Thompson | FKA: Pocatello University 1st Stake FKA: Idaho State University Stake |
Discontinued Stakes:
- 149 Pocatello West Stake (FKA: West Pocatello Stake) 6 May 1945 - T Wayne Anderson - Disc ???
- 2458 Pocatello Idaho YSA 2nd Stake - 3 May 1993, Earl Christison, Disc April 2021.
Bear Lake County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0075 | Montpelier Idaho Stake | 23 Dec 1917 | Star Valley | Edward C. Rich | FKA: Montpelier Stake | |
002 | 1020 | Montpelier Idaho South Stake | 22 Apr 1979 | Star Valley | Leonard H. Matthews | ||
003 | 0073 | Soda Springs Idaho Stake | 19 Nov 1916 | Star Valley | Nelson J. Hogan | FKA: Idaho Stake |
Benewah County[]
Bingham County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0053 | Blackfoot Idaho Stake | 31 Jan 1904 | Idaho Falls | Elias S. Kimball | FKA: Blackfoot Stake | |
002 | 1391 | Blackfoot Idaho East Stake | 12 Dec 1982 | Idaho Falls | Franklin D. Transtrum | ||
003 | 0914 | Blackfoot Idaho Northwest Stake | 30 Apr 1978 | Idaho Falls | Reijo Laverne Marcum | ||
004 | 0214 | Blackfoot Idaho South Stake | 20 Jun 1954 | Idaho Falls | Lawrence T. Lambert | FKA: South Blackfoot Stake | |
005 | 0504 | Blackfoot Idaho West Stake | 01 Mar 1970 | Idaho Falls | Alan F. Larsen | FKA: Blackfoot West Stake | |
006 | 0655 | Firth Idaho Stake | 8 Sep 1974 | Idaho Falls | Dale Lavar Christensen | ||
007 | 0067 | Shelley Idaho Stake | 16 Aug 1914 | Idaho Falls | Joseph H. Dye | FKA: Shelley Stake | |
008 | 1180 | Shelley Idaho South Stake | 14 Sep 1980 | Idaho Falls | Kenneth P. Fielding |
Blaine County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0078 | Carey Idaho Stake | 03 Aug 1919 | Twin Falls | William Lennox Adamson | FKA: Blaine Stake |
Bonner County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0952 | Sandpoint Idaho Stake | 20 Aug 1978 | Spokane | Richard William Goldsberry |
Bonneville County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0343 | Ammon Idaho Stake | 26 Nov 1961 | Idaho Falls | Harold W. Davis | FKA: Ammon Stake FKA: Idaho Falls Ammon Stake |
||
002 | xxxx | Ammon Idaho East Stake | 20 Feb 2017 | Idaho Falls | [map] | n | ||
003 | 2612a | Ammon Idaho Foothills Stake | 27 Apr 2003 | Idaho Falls | Douglas R. Wheeler | |||
004 | 2811 | Ammon Idaho North Stake | 15 Nov 2008 | Idaho Falls | Franklin Dennis Stevens | |||
005 | 0036 | Idaho Falls Stake | 09 Jun 1895 | Idaho Falls | James E. Steele | FKA: Bingham Stake FKA: Idaho Falls Stake |
||
006 | 0825 | Idaho Falls Ammon West Stake | 01 May 1977 | Idaho Falls | Boyd Rencher Thomas | |||
007 | 1448 | Idaho Falls Central Stake | 16 Oct 1983 | Idaho Falls | Paul Roger DeMordaunt | n | ||
008 | 1665 | Idaho Falls Eagle Rock Stake | 13 Dec 1987 | Idaho Falls | Michael D. Crapo | n | ||
009 | 0285 | Idaho Falls East Stake | 07 Jun 1959 | Idaho Falls | Charles P. Birzee | FKA: East Idaho Falls Stake | ||
010 | 1149 | Idaho Falls Lincoln Stake | 22 Jun 1980 | Idaho Falls | Cleon Y. Olson | |||
011 | 0112 | Idaho Falls North Stake | 12 May 1935 | Idaho Falls | David Smith | FKA: North Idaho Falls Stake | ||
012 | 0157 | Idaho Falls South Stake | 30 Jun 1946 | Idaho Falls | Cecil E. Hart | FKA: South Idaho Falls Stake | ||
013 | 2183 | Idaho Falls Taylor Mountain Stake | 17 Mar 1996 | Idaho Falls | J. Rodney Hayes | |||
014 | 0602 | Idaho Falls West Stake | 04 Mar 1973 | Idaho Falls | Terry L. Crapo | |||
015 | xxxx | Idaho Falls YSA Stake | 16 Sep 2018 | Idaho Falls | n | |||
016 | 0607 | Iona Idaho Stake | 15 Apr 1973 | Idaho Falls | Joseph Dudley Tucker | |||
017 | xxxx | Iona Idaho South Stake | 19 Jan 2014 | Idaho Falls | n | |||
018 | 1156 | Ucon Idaho Stake | 29 Jun 1980 | Idaho Falls | Joseph Dudley Tucker |
Boundary County[]
Butte County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0079 | Moore Idaho Stake | 18 Aug 1919 | Idaho Falls | William N. Patten | FKA: Lost River Stake |
Camas County[]
Canyon County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0564 | Caldwell Idaho Stake | 30 Jan 1972 | Meridian | Talmadge C. Blacker | FKA: Caldwell Stake | ||
002 | 1446 | Caldwell Idaho East Stake | 09 Oct 1983 | Meridian | Gerald Leland Jensen | FKA: Caldwell Idaho North Stake | ||
003 | 2755 | Middleton Idaho Stake | 03 Mar 2007 | Meridian | Zachary F. Evans | n | ||
004 | xxxx | Middleton Idaho East Stake | 16 Sep 2018 | Meridian | [map] | n | ||
005 | 2589 | Nampa Idaho East Stake | 25 Feb 2001 | Boise | Norman Larry Holm | |||
006 | 2660 | Nampa Idaho North Stake | 07 Nov 2004 | Meridian | Robert Allen Buchanan | |||
007 | 3462 | Nampa Idaho Ridgevue Stake | 22 Nov 2020 | Boise | ||||
008 | 0874 | Nampa Idaho South Stake | 30 Oct 1977 | Boise | Dean Ezra Beus | |||
009 | 0125 | Nampa Idaho West Stake | 27 Nov 1938 | Boise | Peter E. Johnson | FKA: Nampa Stake | ||
010 | 3443a | Nampa Idaho YSA Stake | 08 Mar 2020 | Boise |
Caribou County[]
Cassia County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0077 | Burley Idaho Stake | 27 Jul 1919 | Twin Falls | David R. Langlois | FKA: Burley Stake | |
002 | 1421 | Burley Idaho West Stake | 22 May 1983 | Twin Falls | Walter Ray Petersen | ||
003 | 0069 | Declo Idaho Stake | 27 Apr 1915 | Twin Falls | John A. Elison | FKA: Raft River Stake FKA: Cassia East Stake |
|
004 | 0032 | Oakley Idaho Stake | 19 Nov 1887 | Twin Falls | Horton D. Haight | FKA: Cassia Stake |
Clark County[]
Clearwater County[]
Custer County[]
Elmore County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0641 | Mountain Home Idaho Stake | 19 May 1974 | Boise | Kenneth Herbert Johns |
Franklin Co.[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 1481 | Arimo Idaho Stake | 17 Jun 1984 | Logan | Douglas Sorensen | ||
002 | 1419 | Franklin Idaho Stake | 15 May 1983 | Logan | Eudean Hawkins Gunnell | FKA: Preston Idaho East Stake | |
003 | 0039 | Grace Idaho Stake | 25 Jul 1898 | Logan | Lewis S. Pond | FKA: Bannock Stake | |
004 | 0008a | Paris Idaho Stake | 20 Jun 1869 | Logan | David P. Kimball | FKA: Bear Lake Stake | |
005 | 0029 | Preston Idaho North Stake | 01 Jun 1884 | Logan | William D. Hendricks | FKA: Oneida Stake | |
006 | 0081 | Preston Idaho South Stake | 06 Jun 1920 | Logan | Samuel W. Parkinson | FKA: Franklin Stake |
Fremont County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0695 | Ashton Idaho Stake | 18 May 1975 | Rexburg | Horace E. Hess | ||
002 | 0060 | St. Anthony Idaho Stake | 10 Jan 1909 | Rexburg | Daniel G. Miller | FKA: Yellowstone Stake |
Gem County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0661 | Emmett Idaho Stake | 22 Sep 1974 | Meridian | David Lee Morton |
Gooding County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 1005 | Wendell Idaho Stake | 25 Feb 1979 | Twin Falls | Orlo William Stevens |
Idaho County[]
Jefferson County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 1125 | Menan Idaho Stake | 30 Mar 1980 | Idaho Falls | Garth Victor Hall | Menan was the first settlement of Latter-day Saints in the Snake River Valley. It was founded in 1879. | |
002 | 0056 | Rigby Idaho Stake | 03 Feb 1908 | Idaho Falls | Don Carlos Walker | FKA: Rigby Stake | |
003 | 0158 | Rigby Idaho East Stake | 07 Jul 1946 | Idaho Falls | James E. Ririe | FKA: East Rigby Stake | |
004 | 3453 | Rigby Idaho Holbrooke Stake | 11 Oct 2020 | Idaho Falls | x | ||
005 | 2866 | Rigby Idaho South Stake | 13 Dec 2009 | Idaho Falls | William L. Follett | ||
006 | 1140 | Ririe Idaho Stake | 25 May 1980 | Rexburg | Arlo J. Moss | ||
007 | 0606 | Terreton Idaho Stake | 25 Mar 1973 | Idaho Falls | Edwin Cutler Adamson | FKA: Jefferson Stake FKA: Roberts Idaho Stake |
Jerome County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0192 | Jerome Idaho Stake | 9 Mar 1952 | Twin Falls | Ross C. Lee | FKA: Gooding Stake |
Kootenai County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0359 | Coeur d'Alene Idaho Stake | 14 Oct 1962 | Spokane | Gerald E. Browning | FKA: Coeur d'Alene Stake | |
002 | 2511 | Hayden Lake Idaho Stake | 07 Feb 1999 | Spokane | Ronald Bruce McIntire | ||
003 | 3498b | Post Falls Idaho Stake | 20 Feb 2022 | Spokane | Bradley S Moss |
Latah County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0638 | Moscow Idaho Stake | 5 May 1974 | Spokane | John Leo Schwendiman | FKA: Pullman Washington Stake |
Discontinued Stake
- 2553 Moscow Idaho University Stake 23 Apr 2000 Jack Evan McPhie - disc 2016.
Lewis County[]
Lemhi County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0211 | Salmon Idaho Stake | 18 Oct 1953 | Idaho Falls | Earl Stokes | FKA: Salmon River Stake |
Madison County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0025 | Rexburg Idaho Stake | 04 Feb 1884 | Rexburg | Thomas E. Ricks | FKA: Banning Stake | ||
002 | 1369 | Rexburg Idaho Center Stake | 24 Oct 1982 | Rexburg | Ronald Curtis Martin | |||
003 | 0697 | Rexburg Idaho East Stake | 01 Jun 1975 | Rexburg | Keith Lester Peterson | |||
004 | 2810 | Rexburg Idaho Henry's Fork Stake | 01 Nov 2008 | Rexburg | Robert D. Marcum | |||
005 | 1689 | Rexburg Idaho Married Student 1st Stake | 6 Mar 1988 | Rexburg | Jay Lufkin Risenmay | FKA: BYU-Idaho 4th Stake FKA: Ricks College 4th Stake |
||
006 | 2672 | Rexburg Idaho Married Student 2nd Stake | 27 Feb 2005 | Rexburg | Jay Martin Harris | FKA: BYU-Idaho 8th Stake | ||
007 | 2805d | Rexburg Idaho Married Student 3rd Stake | 24 Aug 2008 | Rexburg | Terry W. Call | FKA: BYU-Idaho 9th Stake | ||
008 | xxxx | Rexburg Idaho Married Student 4th Stake | 23 Sept 2012 | Rexburg | n | |||
009 | 0153 | Rexburg Idaho North Stake | 28 Oct 1945 | Rexburg | Orval O. Mortensen | FKA: North Rexburg Stake | ||
010 | 2270 | Rexburg Idaho South Stake | 17 Nov 1996 | Rexburg | Garth S. Olsen | |||
011 | 3499 | Rexburg Idaho West Stake | 12 Dec 2021 | Rexburg | ||||
012 | 0405 | Rexburg Idaho YSA 1st Stake | 07 May 1965 | Rexburg | J. Wendell Stucki | FKA: BYU-Idaho 1st Stake FKA: Ricks College 1st Stake |
||
013 | 0480 | Rexburg Idaho YSA 2nd Stake | 27 Apr 1969 | Rexburg | Loren Homer Grover | FKA: BYU-Idaho 2nd Stake FKA: Ricks College 2nd Stake |
||
014 | 0690 | Rexburg Idaho YSA 3rd Stake | 13 Apr 1975 | Rexburg | Ray Wendell Rigby | FKA: BYU-Idaho 3rd Stake FKA: Ricks College 3rd Stake |
||
015 | xxxx | Rexburg Idaho YSA 4th Stake | 04 Aug 2011 | Rexburg | [map] | n | ||
016 | 1836 | Rexburg Idaho YSA 5th Stake | 08 Dec 1991 | Rexburg | R. Brent Kinghorn | FKA: BYU-Idaho 5th Stake FKA: Ricks College 5th Stake |
||
017 | 2454 | Rexburg Idaho YSA 6th Stake | 19 Apr 1998 | Rexburg | Jud Earl Miller | FKA: BYU-Idaho 6th Stake FKA: Ricks College 6th Stake |
||
018 | 2613 | Rexburg Idaho YSA 7th Stake | 12 Oct 2003 | Rexburg | Bradley D. Foster | FKA: BYU-Idaho 7th Stake FKA: Ricks College 7th Stake |
||
019 | 2945 | Rexburg Idaho YSA 8th Stake | 11 Dec 2011 | Rexburg | William James Riggins Jr | |||
020 | 2946 | Rexburg Idaho YSA 9th Stake | 11 Dec 2011 | Rexburg | L. Kris Munk | |||
021 | xxxx | Rexburg Idaho YSA 10th Stake | 14 Jun 2015 | Rexburg | n | |||
022 | xxxx | Rexburg Idaho YSA 11th Stake | 30 Sep 2018 | Rexburg | n | |||
023 | 1129 | Sugar City Idaho Stake | 4 May 1980 | Rexburg | Ferron W. Sonderegger |
Minidoka County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0587 | Paul Idaho Stake | 24 Sep 1972 | Twin Falls | Keith C. Merrill Jr. | FKA: Minidoka Stake | |
002 | 0091 | Rupert Idaho Stake | 11 May 1924 | Twin Falls | Richard C. May | FKA: Minidoka Stake | |
003 | 1476 | Rupert Idaho West Stake | 03 Jun 1984 | Twin Falls | Carl B. Garner |
Nez Pierce County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0268 | Lewiston Idaho Stake | 19 Oct 1958 | Spokane | Golden Romney | FKA: Lewiston Stake |
Oneida County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0032a | Malad Idaho Stake | 02 Feb 1888 | Brigham City | Oliver C. Hoskins | FKA: Malad Stake |
Owyhee County[]
Payette County[]
Power County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0170 | American Falls Idaho Stake | 01 Feb 1948 | Idaho Falls | George R. Woolley | FKA: American Falls Stake |
Shoshone County[]
Teton County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0050 | Driggs Idaho Stake | 02 Sep 1901 | Rexburg | Don Carlos Driggs | FKA: Teton Stake |
Twin Falls County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 1147 | Filer Idaho Stake | 15 Jun 1980 | Twin Falls | Karl E. Nelson | ||
002 | 1015 | Kimberly Idaho Stake | 15 Apr 1979 | Twin Falls | David LaVere Carter | ||
003 | 0076 | Twin Falls Idaho Stake | 26 Jul 1919 | Twin Falls | Lawrence Gomer Kirkman | ||
004 | 3488 | Twin Falls Idaho East Stake | 29 Aug 2021 | Twin Falls | |||
004 | 2807 | Twin Falls Idaho South Stake | 14 Sept 2008 | Twin Falls | Reed Juan Harris | ||
005 | 0490 | Twin Falls Idaho West Stake | 17 Aug 1969 | Twin Falls | Joel A. Tate | FKA: Twin Falls West Stake |
Valley County[]
Washington County[]
# | LDS # | Title | Found Date | Temple District | 1st president | Notes | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | 0126 | Weiser Idaho Stake | 27 Nov 1938 | Meridian | Scott B. Brown | FKA: Weiser Stake |